17261 FAIRBOURNE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17261 FAIRBOURNE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 16/ 158/ /
Acct#
19831
Owner
ZASIMOVA, ANNA A ET AL
Total Market Value
$713,800
Appraisal
$713,800
PID
17542
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 16 PLAT CAB 7/338 LOT 158
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$159,600$713,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$159,600$713,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZASIMOVA, ANNA A ET AL
Address17261 FAIRBOURNE DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2704
Sale Price$595,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3859/1
Sale Date06/09/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZASIMOVA, ANNA A ET AL $595,00013859/10106/09/2022220003859
DEAN, MATTHEW E JR ET UX$321,683110990/0 12/30/200210990
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$312,50056359/0 08/06/20026359
SOUTH WALES L P$0151042/0 02/05/20021042

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,912
Replacement Cost: $576,226
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1444
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,468 1,468
FFLFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
BSMBasement 1,444 0
DCKDeck 564 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,360 2,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$159,600$713,800
2025$554,200$159,600$713,800
2025$554,200$159,600$713,800
2024$455,500$139,700$595,200
2024$455,500$139,700$595,200
2024$455,500$139,700$595,200
2024$455,500$139,700$595,200
2023$455,500$139,700$595,200
2023$455,500$139,700$595,200
2023$455,500$139,700$595,200
2023$455,500$139,700$595,200
2023$455,500$139,700$595,200
2022$465,400$129,700$595,100
2022$355,800$109,800$465,600
2022$355,600$109,800$465,400
2022$355,600$109,800$465,400
2021$355,600$109,800$465,400
2021$355,600$109,800$465,400
2021$355,600$109,800$465,400
2021$355,600$109,800$465,400
2020$309,100$96,900$406,000
2020$309,100$96,900$406,000
2020$309,100$96,900$406,000
2020$309,100$96,900$406,000
2019$309,100$96,900$406,000
2019$309,100$96,900$406,000
2019$309,100$96,900$406,000
2019$309,100$96,900$406,000
2019$293,200$89,800$383,000
2018$293,200$89,800$383,000
2018$293,200$89,800$383,000
2018$293,200$89,800$383,000
2017$293,200$89,800$383,000
2017$293,200$89,800$383,000
2017$293,200$89,800$383,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$159,600$713,800
2025$554,200$159,600$713,800
2025$554,200$159,600$713,800
2024$455,500$139,700$595,200
2024$455,500$139,700$595,200
2024$455,500$139,700$595,200
2024$455,500$139,700$595,200
2023$455,500$139,700$595,200
2023$455,500$139,700$595,200
2023$455,500$139,700$595,200
2023$455,500$139,700$595,200
2023$455,500$139,700$595,200
2022$465,400$129,700$595,100
2022$355,800$109,800$465,600
2022$355,600$109,800$465,400
2022$355,600$109,800$465,400
2021$355,600$109,800$465,400
2021$355,600$109,800$465,400
2021$355,600$109,800$465,400
2021$355,600$109,800$465,400
2020$309,100$96,900$406,000
2020$309,100$96,900$406,000
2020$309,100$96,900$406,000
2020$309,100$96,900$406,000
2019$309,100$96,900$406,000
2019$309,100$96,900$406,000
2019$309,100$96,900$406,000
2019$309,100$96,900$406,000
2019$293,200$89,800$383,000
2018$293,200$89,800$383,000
2018$293,200$89,800$383,000
2018$293,200$89,800$383,000
2017$293,200$89,800$383,000
2017$293,200$89,800$383,000
2017$293,200$89,800$383,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 16/ 158/ / Location : 17261 FAIRBOURNE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps