17294 FAIRBOURNE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17294 FAIRBOURNE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 16/ 160/ /
Acct#
19833
Owner
DAGUISO, ILDEFONSO ET UX
Total Market Value
$683,500
Appraisal
$683,500
PID
17544
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 16 PLAT CAB 7/338 LOT 160
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,600$160,900$683,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,600$160,900$683,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAGUISO, ILDEFONSO ET UX
Address17294 FAIRBOURNE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2703
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6781/0
Sale Date06/09/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAGUISO, ILDEFONSO ET UX$016781/0 06/09/20056781
DAGUISO, ILDEFONSO$012603/0 03/10/20052603
DAGUISO, ILDEFONSO ET UX$308,78918756/0 10/22/20028756
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$62,00015037/0 06/21/20025037
SOUTH WALES L P$0151042/0 02/05/20021042

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost: $543,351
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1276
Fin Basement Area1216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,348 1,348
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,276 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,320 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,600$160,900$683,500
2025$522,600$160,900$683,500
2025$522,600$160,900$683,500
2024$482,600$140,900$623,500
2024$482,600$140,900$623,500
2024$482,600$140,900$623,500
2024$482,600$140,900$623,500
2023$482,600$140,900$623,500
2023$482,600$140,900$623,500
2023$482,600$140,900$623,500
2023$482,600$140,900$623,500
2023$482,600$140,900$623,500
2022$348,700$110,900$459,600
2022$348,700$110,900$459,600
2022$347,500$110,900$458,400
2022$347,500$110,900$458,400
2021$347,500$110,900$458,400
2021$347,500$110,900$458,400
2021$347,500$110,900$458,400
2021$347,500$110,900$458,400
2020$319,700$98,400$418,100
2020$319,700$98,400$418,100
2020$303,700$98,400$402,100
2020$303,700$98,400$402,100
2019$303,700$98,400$402,100
2019$303,700$98,400$402,100
2019$303,700$98,400$402,100
2019$303,700$98,400$402,100
2019$265,900$91,200$357,100
2018$265,900$91,200$357,100
2018$294,400$91,200$385,600
2018$294,400$91,200$385,600
2017$294,400$91,200$385,600
2017$294,400$91,200$385,600
2017$294,400$91,200$385,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,600$160,900$683,500
2025$522,600$160,900$683,500
2025$522,600$160,900$683,500
2024$482,600$140,900$623,500
2024$482,600$140,900$623,500
2024$482,600$140,900$623,500
2024$482,600$140,900$623,500
2023$482,600$140,900$623,500
2023$482,600$140,900$623,500
2023$482,600$140,900$623,500
2023$482,600$140,900$623,500
2023$482,600$140,900$623,500
2022$348,700$110,900$459,600
2022$348,700$110,900$459,600
2022$347,500$110,900$458,400
2022$347,500$110,900$458,400
2021$347,500$110,900$458,400
2021$347,500$110,900$458,400
2021$347,500$110,900$458,400
2021$347,500$110,900$458,400
2020$319,700$98,400$418,100
2020$319,700$98,400$418,100
2020$303,700$98,400$402,100
2020$303,700$98,400$402,100
2019$303,700$98,400$402,100
2019$303,700$98,400$402,100
2019$303,700$98,400$402,100
2019$303,700$98,400$402,100
2019$265,900$91,200$357,100
2018$265,900$91,200$357,100
2018$294,400$91,200$385,600
2018$294,400$91,200$385,600
2017$294,400$91,200$385,600
2017$294,400$91,200$385,600
2017$294,400$91,200$385,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 16/ 160/ / Location : 17294 FAIRBOURNE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps