3506 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3506 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 16/ 161/ /
Acct#
19834
Owner
OSIFO, KELLY UWA
Total Market Value
$718,800
Appraisal
$718,800
PID
17545
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 16 PLAT CAB 7/338 LOT 161
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,400$159,400$718,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,400$159,400$718,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSIFO, KELLY UWA
Address3506 STRATFORD DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2709
Sale Price$446,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7110/1
Sale Date12/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OSIFO, KELLY UWA$446,00017110/10112/30/2019190007110
BURTON, CLARENCE ET AL$365,50016763/0 10/22/20086763
PLEDGED PROPERTY 11 LLC$250,25016557/0 10/10/20086557
LAVELLE, PAUL ET UX$499,0001336/0 01/11/2005336
RYAN, WILLIAM A ET AL$383,37916099/0 06/05/20036099
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$63,00011157/0 02/04/20031157
SOUTH WALES L P$0151042/0 02/05/20021042

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,310
Replacement Cost: $673,421
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1789
Fin Basement Area1789
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,789 1,789
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,521 1,521
BSMBasement 1,789 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 651 0
   6,110 3,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,400$159,400$718,800
2025$559,400$159,400$718,800
2025$559,400$159,400$718,800
2024$602,700$139,500$742,200
2024$602,700$139,500$742,200
2024$602,700$139,500$742,200
2024$602,700$139,500$742,200
2023$602,700$139,500$742,200
2023$602,700$139,500$742,200
2023$602,700$139,500$742,200
2023$602,700$139,500$742,200
2023$602,700$139,500$742,200
2022$440,800$109,600$550,400
2022$440,800$109,600$550,400
2022$440,800$109,600$550,400
2022$440,800$109,600$550,400
2021$440,800$109,600$550,400
2021$440,800$109,600$550,400
2021$440,800$109,600$550,400
2021$440,800$109,600$550,400
2020$369,600$96,500$466,100
2020$369,600$96,500$466,100
2020$369,600$96,500$466,100
2020$369,600$96,500$466,100
2019$369,600$96,500$466,100
2019$369,600$96,500$466,100
2019$369,600$96,500$466,100
2019$369,600$96,500$466,100
2019$351,800$89,400$441,200
2018$351,800$89,400$441,200
2018$351,800$89,400$441,200
2018$351,800$89,400$441,200
2017$351,800$89,400$441,200
2017$351,800$89,400$441,200
2017$351,800$89,400$441,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,400$159,400$718,800
2025$559,400$159,400$718,800
2025$559,400$159,400$718,800
2024$602,700$139,500$742,200
2024$602,700$139,500$742,200
2024$602,700$139,500$742,200
2024$602,700$139,500$742,200
2023$602,700$139,500$742,200
2023$602,700$139,500$742,200
2023$602,700$139,500$742,200
2023$602,700$139,500$742,200
2023$602,700$139,500$742,200
2022$440,800$109,600$550,400
2022$440,800$109,600$550,400
2022$440,800$109,600$550,400
2022$440,800$109,600$550,400
2021$440,800$109,600$550,400
2021$440,800$109,600$550,400
2021$440,800$109,600$550,400
2021$440,800$109,600$550,400
2020$369,600$96,500$466,100
2020$369,600$96,500$466,100
2020$369,600$96,500$466,100
2020$369,600$96,500$466,100
2019$369,600$96,500$466,100
2019$369,600$96,500$466,100
2019$369,600$96,500$466,100
2019$369,600$96,500$466,100
2019$351,800$89,400$441,200
2018$351,800$89,400$441,200
2018$351,800$89,400$441,200
2018$351,800$89,400$441,200
2017$351,800$89,400$441,200
2017$351,800$89,400$441,200
2017$351,800$89,400$441,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 16/ 161/ / Location : 3506 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps