3524 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3524 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 16/ 162/ /
Acct#
19835
Owner
HUSSEIN, OSSAMA ET UX
Total Market Value
$745,700
Appraisal
$745,700
PID
17546
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 16 PLAT CAB 7/338 LOT 162
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,400$160,300$745,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,400$160,300$745,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSSEIN, OSSAMA ET UX
Address3524 STRATFORD DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$342,820
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9943/0
Sale Date11/26/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUSSEIN, OSSAMA ET UX$342,82019943/0 11/26/20029943
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$312,50056359/0 08/06/20026359
SOUTH WALES L P$0151042/0 02/05/20021042

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,092
Replacement Cost: $608,795
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1616
Fin Basement Area1212
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,476 1,476
BSMBasement 1,616 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,268 3,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,400$160,300$745,700
2025$585,400$160,300$745,700
2025$585,400$160,300$745,700
2024$525,800$140,300$666,100
2024$525,800$140,300$666,100
2024$525,800$140,300$666,100
2024$525,800$140,300$666,100
2023$525,800$140,300$666,100
2023$525,800$140,300$666,100
2023$525,800$140,300$666,100
2023$525,800$140,300$666,100
2023$525,800$140,300$666,100
2022$378,800$110,300$489,100
2022$378,800$110,300$489,100
2022$378,800$110,300$489,100
2022$378,800$110,300$489,100
2021$378,800$110,300$489,100
2021$378,800$110,300$489,100
2021$378,800$110,300$489,100
2021$378,800$110,300$489,100
2020$330,700$97,800$428,500
2020$328,800$97,800$426,600
2020$328,800$97,800$426,600
2020$328,800$97,800$426,600
2019$328,800$97,800$426,600
2019$328,800$97,800$426,600
2019$328,800$97,800$426,600
2019$328,800$97,800$426,600
2019$312,200$90,600$402,800
2018$312,200$90,600$402,800
2018$312,200$90,600$402,800
2018$312,200$90,600$402,800
2017$312,200$90,600$402,800
2017$312,200$90,600$402,800
2017$312,200$90,600$402,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,400$160,300$745,700
2025$585,400$160,300$745,700
2025$585,400$160,300$745,700
2024$525,800$140,300$666,100
2024$525,800$140,300$666,100
2024$525,800$140,300$666,100
2024$525,800$140,300$666,100
2023$525,800$140,300$666,100
2023$525,800$140,300$666,100
2023$525,800$140,300$666,100
2023$525,800$140,300$666,100
2023$525,800$140,300$666,100
2022$378,800$110,300$489,100
2022$378,800$110,300$489,100
2022$378,800$110,300$489,100
2022$378,800$110,300$489,100
2021$378,800$110,300$489,100
2021$378,800$110,300$489,100
2021$378,800$110,300$489,100
2021$378,800$110,300$489,100
2020$330,700$97,800$428,500
2020$328,800$97,800$426,600
2020$328,800$97,800$426,600
2020$328,800$97,800$426,600
2019$328,800$97,800$426,600
2019$328,800$97,800$426,600
2019$328,800$97,800$426,600
2019$328,800$97,800$426,600
2019$312,200$90,600$402,800
2018$312,200$90,600$402,800
2018$312,200$90,600$402,800
2018$312,200$90,600$402,800
2017$312,200$90,600$402,800
2017$312,200$90,600$402,800
2017$312,200$90,600$402,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 16/ 162/ / Location : 3524 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps