6367 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6367 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 23/ /
Acct#
1860
Owner
ENRIGHT, BRIAN STUART ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,300
Appraisal
$527,300
PID
1755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD; PF 4/498; PF 4/593
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.3921
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$131,800$527,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$131,800$527,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerENRIGHT, BRIAN STUART ET UX
Address6367 MYERS MILL RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2042
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6142/1
Sale Date07/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ENRIGHT, BRIAN STUART ET UX $485,00016142/10107/08/2021210006142
GMC ENTERPRISES OF VIRGINIA LLC$174,00023867/10607/24/2018180003867
CEPHAS, WILLIE$0031/158 09/10/18970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $399,504
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1608
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
BSMBasement 1,608 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   4,020 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$131,800$527,300
2025$395,500$131,800$527,300
2025$395,500$131,800$527,300
2024$380,000$116,800$496,800
2024$380,000$116,800$496,800
2024$380,000$116,800$496,800
2024$380,000$116,800$496,800
2023$380,000$116,800$496,800
2023$380,000$116,800$496,800
2023$380,000$116,800$496,800
2023$380,000$116,800$496,800
2023$380,000$116,800$496,800
2022$286,300$91,800$378,100
2022$286,300$91,800$378,100
2022$286,300$91,800$378,100
2022$286,300$91,800$378,100
2021$286,300$91,800$378,100
2021$286,300$91,800$378,100
2021$30,000$91,800$121,800
2021$30,000$91,800$121,800
2020$1,000$71,800$72,800
2020$1,000$71,800$72,800
2020$1,000$71,800$72,800
2020$1,000$71,800$72,800
2019$1,000$71,800$72,800
2019$1,000$71,800$72,800
2019$1,000$71,800$72,800
2019$1,000$100,500$101,500
2019$1,000$100,500$101,500
2018$1,000$94,000$95,000
2018$1,000$94,000$95,000
2018$1,000$94,000$95,000
2017$1,000$94,000$95,000
2017$1,000$94,000$95,000
2017$1,000$94,000$95,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$131,800$527,300
2025$395,500$131,800$527,300
2025$395,500$131,800$527,300
2024$380,000$116,800$496,800
2024$380,000$116,800$496,800
2024$380,000$116,800$496,800
2024$380,000$116,800$496,800
2023$380,000$116,800$496,800
2023$380,000$116,800$496,800
2023$380,000$116,800$496,800
2023$380,000$116,800$496,800
2023$380,000$116,800$496,800
2022$286,300$91,800$378,100
2022$286,300$91,800$378,100
2022$286,300$91,800$378,100
2022$286,300$91,800$378,100
2021$286,300$91,800$378,100
2021$286,300$91,800$378,100
2021$30,000$91,800$121,800
2021$30,000$91,800$121,800
2020$1,000$71,800$72,800
2020$1,000$71,800$72,800
2020$1,000$71,800$72,800
2020$1,000$71,800$72,800
2019$1,000$71,800$72,800
2019$1,000$71,800$72,800
2019$1,000$71,800$72,800
2019$1,000$100,500$101,500
2019$1,000$100,500$101,500
2018$1,000$94,000$95,000
2018$1,000$94,000$95,000
2018$1,000$94,000$95,000
2017$1,000$94,000$95,000
2017$1,000$94,000$95,000
2017$1,000$94,000$95,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 23/ / Location : 6367 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps