3511 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3511 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 16/ 167/ /
Acct#
19840
Owner
SEMAT, KENNETH D ET UX
Total Market Value
$718,700
Appraisal
$718,700
PID
17551
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 16 PLAT CAB 7/338 LOT 167
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$160,500$718,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$160,500$718,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEMAT, KENNETH D ET UX
Address3511 STRATFORD DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2710
Sale Price$546,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3458/1
Sale Date06/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEMAT, KENNETH D ET UX $546,20013458/10106/09/2020200003458
STUART, WALTER C ET UX$599,900111877/0 09/23/200511877
LUCAS, JAY K ET UX$358,44618632/0 10/17/20028632
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$62,00012573/0 03/29/20022573
SOUTH WALES L P$0151042/0 02/05/20021042

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,391
Replacement Cost: $670,767
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1905
Fin Basement Area1256
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,076 2,076
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,279 1,279
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,905 0
DCKDeck 307 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   6,037 3,391

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$160,500$718,700
2025$558,200$160,500$718,700
2025$558,200$160,500$718,700
2024$592,800$140,500$733,300
2024$592,800$140,500$733,300
2024$592,800$140,500$733,300
2024$592,800$140,500$733,300
2023$592,800$140,500$733,300
2023$592,800$140,500$733,300
2023$592,800$140,500$733,300
2023$592,800$140,500$733,300
2023$592,800$140,500$733,300
2022$429,600$110,500$540,100
2022$429,600$110,500$540,100
2022$429,600$110,500$540,100
2022$429,600$110,500$540,100
2021$429,600$110,500$540,100
2021$429,600$110,500$540,100
2021$429,600$110,500$540,100
2021$429,600$110,500$540,100
2020$354,000$98,000$452,000
2020$354,000$98,000$452,000
2020$366,800$98,000$464,800
2020$366,800$98,000$464,800
2019$366,800$98,000$464,800
2019$366,800$98,000$464,800
2019$366,800$98,000$464,800
2019$366,800$98,000$464,800
2019$348,600$90,800$439,400
2018$348,600$90,800$439,400
2018$348,600$90,800$439,400
2018$348,600$90,800$439,400
2017$348,600$90,800$439,400
2017$348,600$90,800$439,400
2017$348,600$90,800$439,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$160,500$718,700
2025$558,200$160,500$718,700
2025$558,200$160,500$718,700
2024$592,800$140,500$733,300
2024$592,800$140,500$733,300
2024$592,800$140,500$733,300
2024$592,800$140,500$733,300
2023$592,800$140,500$733,300
2023$592,800$140,500$733,300
2023$592,800$140,500$733,300
2023$592,800$140,500$733,300
2023$592,800$140,500$733,300
2022$429,600$110,500$540,100
2022$429,600$110,500$540,100
2022$429,600$110,500$540,100
2022$429,600$110,500$540,100
2021$429,600$110,500$540,100
2021$429,600$110,500$540,100
2021$429,600$110,500$540,100
2021$429,600$110,500$540,100
2020$354,000$98,000$452,000
2020$354,000$98,000$452,000
2020$366,800$98,000$464,800
2020$366,800$98,000$464,800
2019$366,800$98,000$464,800
2019$366,800$98,000$464,800
2019$366,800$98,000$464,800
2019$366,800$98,000$464,800
2019$348,600$90,800$439,400
2018$348,600$90,800$439,400
2018$348,600$90,800$439,400
2018$348,600$90,800$439,400
2017$348,600$90,800$439,400
2017$348,600$90,800$439,400
2017$348,600$90,800$439,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 16/ 167/ / Location : 3511 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps