3485 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3485 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 16/ 168/ /
Acct#
19841
Owner
SHARP, DEBRA ELLEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$683,400
Appraisal
$683,400
PID
17552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 16 PLAT CAB 7/338 LOT 168
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$159,800$683,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$159,800$683,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARP, DEBRA ELLEN ET AL
Address3485 STRATFORD DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2714
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4662/1
Sale Date07/27/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHARP, DEBRA ELLEN ET AL $495,00014662/10107/27/2020200004662
MADDEN, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$458,00019980/0 09/17/20049980
BERG, JAMES A ET UX$315,56414650/0 05/01/20034650
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$62,00013486/0 04/30/20023486
SOUTH WALES L P$0151042/0 02/05/20021042

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $573,466
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2044
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,836 2,836
BSMBasement 2,044 0
DCKDeck 72 0
GARGarage 513 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 689 0
SCRScreened Porch 327 0
   6,541 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
STGSTORAGEVLVINYL144.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$159,800$683,400
2025$523,600$159,800$683,400
2025$523,600$159,800$683,400
2024$514,800$139,800$654,600
2024$514,800$139,800$654,600
2024$514,800$139,800$654,600
2024$514,800$139,800$654,600
2023$514,800$139,800$654,600
2023$514,800$139,800$654,600
2023$514,800$139,800$654,600
2023$514,800$139,800$654,600
2023$514,800$139,800$654,600
2022$398,800$109,800$508,600
2022$398,800$109,800$508,600
2022$398,800$109,800$508,600
2022$398,800$109,800$508,600
2021$398,800$109,800$508,600
2021$398,800$109,800$508,600
2021$398,800$109,800$508,600
2021$398,800$109,800$508,600
2020$359,800$97,100$456,900
2020$359,800$97,100$456,900
2020$359,800$97,100$456,900
2020$359,800$97,100$456,900
2019$359,800$97,100$456,900
2019$359,800$97,100$456,900
2019$359,800$97,100$456,900
2019$359,800$97,100$456,900
2019$328,200$90,000$418,200
2018$328,200$90,000$418,200
2018$328,200$90,000$418,200
2018$328,200$90,000$418,200
2017$328,200$90,000$418,200
2017$328,200$90,000$418,200
2017$328,200$90,000$418,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$159,800$683,400
2025$523,600$159,800$683,400
2025$523,600$159,800$683,400
2024$514,800$139,800$654,600
2024$514,800$139,800$654,600
2024$514,800$139,800$654,600
2024$514,800$139,800$654,600
2023$514,800$139,800$654,600
2023$514,800$139,800$654,600
2023$514,800$139,800$654,600
2023$514,800$139,800$654,600
2023$514,800$139,800$654,600
2022$398,800$109,800$508,600
2022$398,800$109,800$508,600
2022$398,800$109,800$508,600
2022$398,800$109,800$508,600
2021$398,800$109,800$508,600
2021$398,800$109,800$508,600
2021$398,800$109,800$508,600
2021$398,800$109,800$508,600
2020$359,800$97,100$456,900
2020$359,800$97,100$456,900
2020$359,800$97,100$456,900
2020$359,800$97,100$456,900
2019$359,800$97,100$456,900
2019$359,800$97,100$456,900
2019$359,800$97,100$456,900
2019$359,800$97,100$456,900
2019$328,200$90,000$418,200
2018$328,200$90,000$418,200
2018$328,200$90,000$418,200
2018$328,200$90,000$418,200
2017$328,200$90,000$418,200
2017$328,200$90,000$418,200
2017$328,200$90,000$418,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 16/ 168/ / Location : 3485 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps