2426 ATKINS TRAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2426 ATKINS TRAIL LN
Parcel ID
7/ J 2/ 41/ /
Acct#
19845
Owner
COOKSEY, CARLTON ET UX
Total Market Value
$605,100
Appraisal
$605,100
PID
17556
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES SECTION 2 PLAT CAB 7/367 LOT 41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$184,000$605,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$184,000$605,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOKSEY, CARLTON ET UX
Address2426 ATKINS TRAIL LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2528
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5415/1
Sale Date10/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOKSEY, CARLTON ET UX$375,00015415/10110/25/2018180005415
PLASTER, JACKIE D ET UX$241,515110302/0 12/10/200210302
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$54,000110301/0 12/10/200210301
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$0112212/0 03/19/20022212

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $461,602
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1890
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,890 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   4,676 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$184,000$605,100
2025$421,100$184,000$605,100
2025$421,100$184,000$605,100
2024$409,300$144,000$553,300
2024$409,300$144,000$553,300
2024$409,300$144,000$553,300
2024$409,300$144,000$553,300
2023$409,300$144,000$553,300
2023$409,300$144,000$553,300
2023$409,300$144,000$553,300
2023$409,300$144,000$553,300
2023$409,300$144,000$553,300
2022$317,200$139,000$456,200
2022$317,200$139,000$456,200
2022$317,200$139,000$456,200
2022$317,200$139,000$456,200
2021$317,200$139,000$456,200
2021$317,200$139,000$456,200
2021$317,200$139,000$456,200
2021$317,200$139,000$456,200
2020$251,400$124,300$375,700
2020$251,400$124,300$375,700
2020$251,400$124,300$375,700
2020$251,400$124,300$375,700
2019$251,400$124,300$375,700
2019$251,400$124,300$375,700
2019$251,400$124,300$375,700
2019$251,400$124,300$375,700
2019$251,400$114,400$365,800
2018$229,400$114,400$343,800
2018$229,400$114,400$343,800
2018$229,400$114,400$343,800
2017$229,400$114,400$343,800
2017$229,400$114,400$343,800
2017$229,400$114,400$343,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$184,000$605,100
2025$421,100$184,000$605,100
2025$421,100$184,000$605,100
2024$409,300$144,000$553,300
2024$409,300$144,000$553,300
2024$409,300$144,000$553,300
2024$409,300$144,000$553,300
2023$409,300$144,000$553,300
2023$409,300$144,000$553,300
2023$409,300$144,000$553,300
2023$409,300$144,000$553,300
2023$409,300$144,000$553,300
2022$317,200$139,000$456,200
2022$317,200$139,000$456,200
2022$317,200$139,000$456,200
2022$317,200$139,000$456,200
2021$317,200$139,000$456,200
2021$317,200$139,000$456,200
2021$317,200$139,000$456,200
2021$317,200$139,000$456,200
2020$251,400$124,300$375,700
2020$251,400$124,300$375,700
2020$251,400$124,300$375,700
2020$251,400$124,300$375,700
2019$251,400$124,300$375,700
2019$251,400$124,300$375,700
2019$251,400$124,300$375,700
2019$251,400$124,300$375,700
2019$251,400$114,400$365,800
2018$229,400$114,400$343,800
2018$229,400$114,400$343,800
2018$229,400$114,400$343,800
2017$229,400$114,400$343,800
2017$229,400$114,400$343,800
2017$229,400$114,400$343,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 2/ 41/ / Location : 2426 ATKINS TRAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps