2376 ATKINS TRAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2376 ATKINS TRAIL LN
Parcel ID
7/ J 2/ 42/ /
Acct#
19846
Owner
DIGIROLAMO, RICHARD L ET AL CO TR
Total Market Value
$643,300
Appraisal
$643,300
PID
17557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES SECTION 2 PLAT CAB 7/367 LOT 42
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$184,000$643,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$184,000$643,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIGIROLAMO, RICHARD L ET AL CO TR
Address2376 ATKINS TRAIL LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2511
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4468/1
Sale Date10/30/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIGIROLAMO, RICHARD L ET AL CO TR $014468/10210/30/2023230004468
DIGIROLAMO, RICHARD L$405,00011183/10103/19/2019190001183
JENKINS, JAMES A ET AL$016265/0 07/20/20076265
JENKINS, JAMES A ET AL$475,00014483/0 04/24/20064483
CRANE, THOMAS J ET UX$255,41618836/0 10/24/20028836
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$126,00026721/0 08/20/20026721
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$0112212/0 03/19/20022212

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,987
Replacement Cost: $501,100
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1975
Fin Basement Area1481
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,975 1,975
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,975 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   5,031 1,987

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$184,000$643,300
2025$459,300$184,000$643,300
2025$459,300$184,000$643,300
2024$446,100$144,000$590,100
2024$446,100$144,000$590,100
2024$446,100$144,000$590,100
2024$446,100$144,000$590,100
2023$446,100$144,000$590,100
2023$446,100$144,000$590,100
2023$445,800$144,000$589,800
2023$445,800$144,000$589,800
2023$445,800$144,000$589,800
2022$350,400$139,000$489,400
2022$350,400$139,000$489,400
2022$350,400$139,000$489,400
2022$350,400$139,000$489,400
2021$350,400$139,000$489,400
2021$350,400$139,000$489,400
2021$350,400$139,000$489,400
2021$350,400$139,000$489,400
2020$290,200$124,300$414,500
2020$290,200$124,300$414,500
2020$290,200$124,300$414,500
2020$290,200$124,300$414,500
2019$290,200$124,300$414,500
2019$290,200$124,300$414,500
2019$290,200$124,300$414,500
2019$288,400$124,300$412,700
2019$252,900$114,400$367,300
2018$252,900$114,400$367,300
2018$252,900$114,400$367,300
2018$252,900$114,400$367,300
2017$252,900$114,400$367,300
2017$252,900$114,400$367,300
2017$252,900$114,400$367,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$184,000$643,300
2025$459,300$184,000$643,300
2025$459,300$184,000$643,300
2024$446,100$144,000$590,100
2024$446,100$144,000$590,100
2024$446,100$144,000$590,100
2024$446,100$144,000$590,100
2023$446,100$144,000$590,100
2023$446,100$144,000$590,100
2023$445,800$144,000$589,800
2023$445,800$144,000$589,800
2023$445,800$144,000$589,800
2022$350,400$139,000$489,400
2022$350,400$139,000$489,400
2022$350,400$139,000$489,400
2022$350,400$139,000$489,400
2021$350,400$139,000$489,400
2021$350,400$139,000$489,400
2021$350,400$139,000$489,400
2021$350,400$139,000$489,400
2020$290,200$124,300$414,500
2020$290,200$124,300$414,500
2020$290,200$124,300$414,500
2020$290,200$124,300$414,500
2019$290,200$124,300$414,500
2019$290,200$124,300$414,500
2019$290,200$124,300$414,500
2019$288,400$124,300$412,700
2019$252,900$114,400$367,300
2018$252,900$114,400$367,300
2018$252,900$114,400$367,300
2018$252,900$114,400$367,300
2017$252,900$114,400$367,300
2017$252,900$114,400$367,300
2017$252,900$114,400$367,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 2/ 42/ / Location : 2376 ATKINS TRAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps