2336 ATKINS TRAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2336 ATKINS TRAIL LN
Parcel ID
7/ J 2/ 43/ /
Acct#
19847
Owner
BOWEN, REID H ET UX
Total Market Value
$631,400
Appraisal
$631,400
PID
17558
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES SECTION 2 PLAT CAB 7/367 LOT 43
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$184,000$631,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$184,000$631,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWEN, REID H ET UX
Address2336 ATKINS TRAIL LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$352,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4734/0
Sale Date08/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWEN, REID H ET UX$352,90014734/0 08/07/20124734
MYERS, CHRIS D ET UX$246,11116370/0 08/06/20026370
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$66,00016369/0 08/06/20026369
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$0112212/0 03/19/20022212

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,477
Replacement Cost: $489,741
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1224
Fin Basement Area918
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,224 1,224
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,224 0
DCKDeck 138 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   4,705 2,477

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$184,000$631,400
2025$447,400$184,000$631,400
2025$447,400$184,000$631,400
2024$434,700$144,000$578,700
2024$434,700$144,000$578,700
2024$434,700$144,000$578,700
2024$434,700$144,000$578,700
2023$434,700$144,000$578,700
2023$434,700$144,000$578,700
2023$434,700$144,000$578,700
2023$434,700$144,000$578,700
2023$434,700$144,000$578,700
2022$334,600$139,000$473,600
2022$334,600$139,000$473,600
2022$334,600$139,000$473,600
2022$334,600$139,000$473,600
2021$334,600$139,000$473,600
2021$334,600$139,000$473,600
2021$334,600$139,000$473,600
2021$334,600$139,000$473,600
2020$280,400$124,300$404,700
2020$280,400$124,300$404,700
2020$280,400$124,300$404,700
2020$280,400$124,300$404,700
2019$280,400$124,300$404,700
2019$280,400$124,300$404,700
2019$280,400$124,300$404,700
2019$280,400$124,300$404,700
2019$254,500$114,400$368,900
2018$254,500$114,400$368,900
2018$254,500$114,400$368,900
2018$254,500$114,400$368,900
2017$254,500$114,400$368,900
2017$254,500$114,400$368,900
2017$254,500$114,400$368,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$184,000$631,400
2025$447,400$184,000$631,400
2025$447,400$184,000$631,400
2024$434,700$144,000$578,700
2024$434,700$144,000$578,700
2024$434,700$144,000$578,700
2024$434,700$144,000$578,700
2023$434,700$144,000$578,700
2023$434,700$144,000$578,700
2023$434,700$144,000$578,700
2023$434,700$144,000$578,700
2023$434,700$144,000$578,700
2022$334,600$139,000$473,600
2022$334,600$139,000$473,600
2022$334,600$139,000$473,600
2022$334,600$139,000$473,600
2021$334,600$139,000$473,600
2021$334,600$139,000$473,600
2021$334,600$139,000$473,600
2021$334,600$139,000$473,600
2020$280,400$124,300$404,700
2020$280,400$124,300$404,700
2020$280,400$124,300$404,700
2020$280,400$124,300$404,700
2019$280,400$124,300$404,700
2019$280,400$124,300$404,700
2019$280,400$124,300$404,700
2019$280,400$124,300$404,700
2019$254,500$114,400$368,900
2018$254,500$114,400$368,900
2018$254,500$114,400$368,900
2018$254,500$114,400$368,900
2017$254,500$114,400$368,900
2017$254,500$114,400$368,900
2017$254,500$114,400$368,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 2/ 43/ / Location : 2336 ATKINS TRAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps