2316 ATKINS TRAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2316 ATKINS TRAIL LN
Parcel ID
7/ J 2/ 44/ /
Acct#
19848
Owner
ATKINS, JOHN M &
Total Market Value
$742,100
Appraisal
$742,100
PID
17559
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES SECTION 2 PLAT CAB 7/367 LOT 44
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,100$184,000$742,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,100$184,000$742,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINS, JOHN M &
ATKINS, DIANA L &
Address2316 ATKINS TRAIL LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$306,049
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6187/0
Sale Date07/31/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATKINS, JOHN M &$306,04916187/0 07/31/20026187
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$58,00016186/0 07/31/20026186
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$0112212/0 03/19/20022212

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,619
Replacement Cost: $610,516
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2619
Fin Basement Area1310
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,619 2,619
BSMBasement 2,619 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 748 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
SCRScreened Porch 390 0
   6,617 2,619

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,100$184,000$742,100
2025$558,100$184,000$742,100
2025$558,100$184,000$742,100
2024$543,900$144,000$687,900
2024$543,900$144,000$687,900
2024$543,900$144,000$687,900
2024$543,900$144,000$687,900
2023$543,900$144,000$687,900
2023$543,900$144,000$687,900
2023$543,900$144,000$687,900
2023$543,900$144,000$687,900
2023$543,900$144,000$687,900
2022$426,100$139,000$565,100
2022$426,100$139,000$565,100
2022$426,100$139,000$565,100
2022$426,100$139,000$565,100
2021$426,100$139,000$565,100
2021$426,100$139,000$565,100
2021$426,100$139,000$565,100
2021$426,100$139,000$565,100
2020$352,300$124,300$476,600
2020$352,300$124,300$476,600
2020$352,300$124,300$476,600
2020$352,300$124,300$476,600
2019$352,300$124,300$476,600
2019$352,300$124,300$476,600
2019$352,300$124,300$476,600
2019$352,300$124,300$476,600
2019$308,500$114,400$422,900
2018$308,500$114,400$422,900
2018$308,500$114,400$422,900
2018$308,500$114,400$422,900
2017$308,500$114,400$422,900
2017$308,500$114,400$422,900
2017$308,500$114,400$422,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,100$184,000$742,100
2025$558,100$184,000$742,100
2025$558,100$184,000$742,100
2024$543,900$144,000$687,900
2024$543,900$144,000$687,900
2024$543,900$144,000$687,900
2024$543,900$144,000$687,900
2023$543,900$144,000$687,900
2023$543,900$144,000$687,900
2023$543,900$144,000$687,900
2023$543,900$144,000$687,900
2023$543,900$144,000$687,900
2022$426,100$139,000$565,100
2022$426,100$139,000$565,100
2022$426,100$139,000$565,100
2022$426,100$139,000$565,100
2021$426,100$139,000$565,100
2021$426,100$139,000$565,100
2021$426,100$139,000$565,100
2021$426,100$139,000$565,100
2020$352,300$124,300$476,600
2020$352,300$124,300$476,600
2020$352,300$124,300$476,600
2020$352,300$124,300$476,600
2019$352,300$124,300$476,600
2019$352,300$124,300$476,600
2019$352,300$124,300$476,600
2019$352,300$124,300$476,600
2019$308,500$114,400$422,900
2018$308,500$114,400$422,900
2018$308,500$114,400$422,900
2018$308,500$114,400$422,900
2017$308,500$114,400$422,900
2017$308,500$114,400$422,900
2017$308,500$114,400$422,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 2/ 44/ / Location : 2316 ATKINS TRAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps