14466 SETTLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14466 SETTLE DR
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 8/ C /
Acct#
1861
Owner
HOLMES, LAFITTE JERMAINE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$583,400
Appraisal
$583,400
PID
1756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD RUN LOT 8C RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$152,700$583,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$152,700$583,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, LAFITTE JERMAINE JR ET UX
Address14466 SETTLE DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1916
Sale Price$615,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2125/1
Sale Date05/24/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, LAFITTE JERMAINE JR ET UX $615,00012125/10105/24/2024240002125
RUSSELL, JEFFREY LEE ET UX$42,00014982/0 08/08/20014982
FOX, CHARLIE R SR ET UX$50,0000434/157 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $470,385
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,466 2,466
BRZBreezeway 350 0
DCKDeck 580 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   4,080 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$6,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$152,700$583,400
2025$430,700$152,700$583,400
2025$430,700$152,700$583,400
2024$430,700$152,700$583,400
2024$418,500$137,700$556,200
2024$418,500$137,700$556,200
2024$418,500$137,700$556,200
2023$418,500$137,700$556,200
2023$418,500$137,700$556,200
2023$418,500$137,700$556,200
2023$418,500$137,700$556,200
2023$418,500$137,700$556,200
2022$311,400$112,700$424,100
2022$311,400$112,700$424,100
2022$311,400$112,700$424,100
2022$311,400$112,700$424,100
2021$311,400$112,700$424,100
2021$311,400$112,700$424,100
2021$311,400$112,700$424,100
2021$311,400$112,700$424,100
2020$299,300$99,400$398,700
2020$299,300$99,400$398,700
2020$299,300$99,400$398,700
2020$299,300$99,400$398,700
2019$299,300$99,400$398,700
2019$299,300$99,400$398,700
2019$299,300$99,400$398,700
2019$299,300$99,400$398,700
2019$268,900$97,700$366,600
2018$268,900$97,700$366,600
2018$268,900$97,700$366,600
2018$268,900$97,700$366,600
2017$228,800$97,700$326,500
2017$228,800$97,700$326,500
2017$228,800$97,700$326,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$152,700$583,400
2025$430,700$152,700$583,400
2025$430,700$152,700$583,400
2024$430,700$152,700$583,400
2024$418,500$137,700$556,200
2024$418,500$137,700$556,200
2024$418,500$137,700$556,200
2023$418,500$137,700$556,200
2023$418,500$137,700$556,200
2023$418,500$137,700$556,200
2023$418,500$137,700$556,200
2023$418,500$137,700$556,200
2022$311,400$112,700$424,100
2022$311,400$112,700$424,100
2022$311,400$112,700$424,100
2022$311,400$112,700$424,100
2021$311,400$112,700$424,100
2021$311,400$112,700$424,100
2021$311,400$112,700$424,100
2021$311,400$112,700$424,100
2020$299,300$99,400$398,700
2020$299,300$99,400$398,700
2020$299,300$99,400$398,700
2020$299,300$99,400$398,700
2019$299,300$99,400$398,700
2019$299,300$99,400$398,700
2019$299,300$99,400$398,700
2019$299,300$99,400$398,700
2019$268,900$97,700$366,600
2018$268,900$97,700$366,600
2018$268,900$97,700$366,600
2018$268,900$97,700$366,600
2017$228,800$97,700$326,500
2017$228,800$97,700$326,500
2017$228,800$97,700$326,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 8/ C / Location : 14466 SETTLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps