2315 ATKINS TRAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2315 ATKINS TRAIL LN
Parcel ID
7/ J 2/ 45/ /
Acct#
19849
Owner
WILLIAMS, THOMAS
Total Market Value
$685,700
Appraisal
$685,700
PID
17560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES SECTION 2 PLAT CAB 7/367 LOT 45
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$184,000$685,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$184,000$685,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, THOMAS
Address2315 ATKINS TRAIL LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2511
Sale Price$635,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3086/1
Sale Date04/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, THOMAS $635,00013086/10104/02/2021210003086
DEANS, KARL D TR ET AL $011013/10203/07/2019190001013
DEANS, KARL D TR ET AL$017143/10212/09/2016160007143
DEANS, KARL D ET UX $017141/10212/09/2016160007141
DEANS, KARL DAVID TR ET AL$013006/10206/09/2015150003006
DEANS, KARL D ET UX$013004/10206/09/2015150003004
DEANS, KARL D TR ET AL$014981/ 0210/20/2014140004981
DEANS, KARL D ET UX$014979/ 0210/20/2014140004979
DEANS, KARL DAVID TR ET AL$013393/0 05/20/20133393
DEANS, KARL DAVID ET AL$399,00015836/0 09/27/20125836

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $513,362
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area925
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 110 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
SCRScreened Porch 380 0
   5,242 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$184,000$685,700
2025$501,700$184,000$685,700
2025$501,700$184,000$685,700
2024$490,200$144,000$634,200
2024$490,200$144,000$634,200
2024$490,200$144,000$634,200
2024$490,200$144,000$634,200
2023$490,200$144,000$634,200
2023$490,200$144,000$634,200
2023$490,200$144,000$634,200
2023$490,200$144,000$634,200
2023$490,200$144,000$634,200
2022$385,200$139,000$524,200
2022$385,200$139,000$524,200
2022$385,200$139,000$524,200
2022$385,200$139,000$524,200
2021$385,200$139,000$524,200
2021$385,200$139,000$524,200
2021$385,200$139,000$524,200
2021$370,000$139,000$509,000
2020$300,900$124,300$425,200
2020$300,900$124,300$425,200
2020$300,900$124,300$425,200
2020$300,900$124,300$425,200
2019$300,900$124,300$425,200
2019$300,900$124,300$425,200
2019$300,900$124,300$425,200
2019$300,900$124,300$425,200
2019$274,700$114,400$389,100
2018$274,700$114,400$389,100
2018$274,700$114,400$389,100
2018$274,700$114,400$389,100
2017$275,400$114,400$389,800
2017$275,400$114,400$389,800
2017$275,400$114,400$389,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$184,000$685,700
2025$501,700$184,000$685,700
2025$501,700$184,000$685,700
2024$490,200$144,000$634,200
2024$490,200$144,000$634,200
2024$490,200$144,000$634,200
2024$490,200$144,000$634,200
2023$490,200$144,000$634,200
2023$490,200$144,000$634,200
2023$490,200$144,000$634,200
2023$490,200$144,000$634,200
2023$490,200$144,000$634,200
2022$385,200$139,000$524,200
2022$385,200$139,000$524,200
2022$385,200$139,000$524,200
2022$385,200$139,000$524,200
2021$385,200$139,000$524,200
2021$385,200$139,000$524,200
2021$385,200$139,000$524,200
2021$370,000$139,000$509,000
2020$300,900$124,300$425,200
2020$300,900$124,300$425,200
2020$300,900$124,300$425,200
2020$300,900$124,300$425,200
2019$300,900$124,300$425,200
2019$300,900$124,300$425,200
2019$300,900$124,300$425,200
2019$300,900$124,300$425,200
2019$274,700$114,400$389,100
2018$274,700$114,400$389,100
2018$274,700$114,400$389,100
2018$274,700$114,400$389,100
2017$275,400$114,400$389,800
2017$275,400$114,400$389,800
2017$275,400$114,400$389,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 2/ 45/ / Location : 2315 ATKINS TRAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps