2377 ATKINS TRAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2377 ATKINS TRAIL LN
Parcel ID
7/ J 2/ 48/ /
Acct#
19852
Owner
PANCIONE, JONATHAN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$739,500
Appraisal
$739,500
PID
17563
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES SECTION 2 PLAT CAB 7/367 LOT 48
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,500$184,000$739,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,500$184,000$739,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPANCIONE, JONATHAN A ET UX
Address2377 ATKINS TRAIL LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$253,099
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9478/0
Sale Date11/13/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PANCIONE, JONATHAN A ET UX$253,09919478/0 11/13/20029478
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$64,00019477/0 11/13/20029477
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$0112212/0 03/19/20022212

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,208
Replacement Cost: $594,241
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1632
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,576 1,576
BSMBasement 1,632 0
DCKDeck 528 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 1,086 0
   7,342 3,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'576.00 UNITS$13,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,500$184,000$739,500
2025$555,500$184,000$739,500
2025$555,500$184,000$739,500
2024$539,500$144,000$683,500
2024$539,500$144,000$683,500
2024$539,500$144,000$683,500
2024$539,500$144,000$683,500
2023$539,500$144,000$683,500
2023$539,500$144,000$683,500
2023$539,500$144,000$683,500
2023$539,500$144,000$683,500
2023$539,500$144,000$683,500
2022$384,500$139,000$523,500
2022$384,500$139,000$523,500
2022$384,500$139,000$523,500
2022$384,500$139,000$523,500
2021$384,500$139,000$523,500
2021$398,400$139,000$537,400
2021$398,400$139,000$537,400
2021$398,400$139,000$537,400
2020$321,100$124,300$445,400
2020$321,100$124,300$445,400
2020$319,000$124,300$443,300
2020$319,000$124,300$443,300
2019$319,000$124,300$443,300
2019$319,000$124,300$443,300
2019$319,000$124,300$443,300
2019$319,000$124,300$443,300
2019$288,500$114,400$402,900
2018$288,500$114,400$402,900
2018$288,500$114,400$402,900
2018$288,500$114,400$402,900
2017$288,500$114,400$402,900
2017$288,500$114,400$402,900
2017$288,500$114,400$402,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,500$184,000$739,500
2025$555,500$184,000$739,500
2025$555,500$184,000$739,500
2024$539,500$144,000$683,500
2024$539,500$144,000$683,500
2024$539,500$144,000$683,500
2024$539,500$144,000$683,500
2023$539,500$144,000$683,500
2023$539,500$144,000$683,500
2023$539,500$144,000$683,500
2023$539,500$144,000$683,500
2023$539,500$144,000$683,500
2022$384,500$139,000$523,500
2022$384,500$139,000$523,500
2022$384,500$139,000$523,500
2022$384,500$139,000$523,500
2021$384,500$139,000$523,500
2021$398,400$139,000$537,400
2021$398,400$139,000$537,400
2021$398,400$139,000$537,400
2020$321,100$124,300$445,400
2020$321,100$124,300$445,400
2020$319,000$124,300$443,300
2020$319,000$124,300$443,300
2019$319,000$124,300$443,300
2019$319,000$124,300$443,300
2019$319,000$124,300$443,300
2019$319,000$124,300$443,300
2019$288,500$114,400$402,900
2018$288,500$114,400$402,900
2018$288,500$114,400$402,900
2018$288,500$114,400$402,900
2017$288,500$114,400$402,900
2017$288,500$114,400$402,900
2017$288,500$114,400$402,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 2/ 48/ / Location : 2377 ATKINS TRAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps