2419 ATKINS TRAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2419 ATKINS TRAIL LN
Parcel ID
7/ J 2/ 49/ /
Acct#
19853
Owner
DICENZO, JODI L ET UX
Total Market Value
$663,600
Appraisal
$663,600
PID
17564
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES SECTION 2 PLAT CAB 7/367 LOT 49
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,800$190,800$663,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,800$190,800$663,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDICENZO, JODI L ET UX
Address2419 ATKINS TRAIL LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$285,917
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2482/0
Sale Date03/11/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DICENZO, JODI L ET UX$285,91712482/0 03/11/20032482
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$53,00012481/0 03/11/20032481
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$0112212/0 03/19/20022212

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $518,423
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 225 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 90 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   5,403 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,800$190,800$663,600
2025$472,800$190,800$663,600
2025$472,800$190,800$663,600
2024$465,200$150,800$616,000
2024$465,200$150,800$616,000
2024$465,200$150,800$616,000
2024$465,200$150,800$616,000
2023$465,200$150,800$616,000
2023$465,200$150,800$616,000
2023$465,200$150,800$616,000
2023$465,200$150,800$616,000
2023$465,200$150,800$616,000
2022$353,400$145,800$499,200
2022$353,400$145,800$499,200
2022$353,400$145,800$499,200
2022$353,400$145,800$499,200
2021$353,400$145,800$499,200
2021$353,400$145,800$499,200
2021$353,400$145,800$499,200
2021$353,400$145,800$499,200
2020$296,300$131,100$427,400
2020$296,300$131,100$427,400
2020$296,300$131,100$427,400
2020$296,300$131,100$427,400
2019$296,300$131,100$427,400
2019$296,300$131,100$427,400
2019$296,300$131,100$427,400
2019$296,300$131,100$427,400
2019$268,100$121,200$389,300
2018$268,100$121,200$389,300
2018$268,100$121,200$389,300
2018$268,100$121,200$389,300
2017$268,100$121,200$389,300
2017$268,100$121,200$389,300
2017$268,100$121,200$389,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,800$190,800$663,600
2025$472,800$190,800$663,600
2025$472,800$190,800$663,600
2024$465,200$150,800$616,000
2024$465,200$150,800$616,000
2024$465,200$150,800$616,000
2024$465,200$150,800$616,000
2023$465,200$150,800$616,000
2023$465,200$150,800$616,000
2023$465,200$150,800$616,000
2023$465,200$150,800$616,000
2023$465,200$150,800$616,000
2022$353,400$145,800$499,200
2022$353,400$145,800$499,200
2022$353,400$145,800$499,200
2022$353,400$145,800$499,200
2021$353,400$145,800$499,200
2021$353,400$145,800$499,200
2021$353,400$145,800$499,200
2021$353,400$145,800$499,200
2020$296,300$131,100$427,400
2020$296,300$131,100$427,400
2020$296,300$131,100$427,400
2020$296,300$131,100$427,400
2019$296,300$131,100$427,400
2019$296,300$131,100$427,400
2019$296,300$131,100$427,400
2019$296,300$131,100$427,400
2019$268,100$121,200$389,300
2018$268,100$121,200$389,300
2018$268,100$121,200$389,300
2018$268,100$121,200$389,300
2017$268,100$121,200$389,300
2017$268,100$121,200$389,300
2017$268,100$121,200$389,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 2/ 49/ / Location : 2419 ATKINS TRAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps