3040 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3040 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 17/ A1 /
Acct#
19854
Owner
GAGER, THOMAS ET ALS
Total Market Value
$701,600
Appraisal
$701,600
PID
17565
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES SECTION 2 PLT FOLDER 1/44 LOT 50
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,600$167,000$701,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,600$167,000$701,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGER, THOMAS ET ALS
Address3040 COLVIN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1822
Sale Price$699,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3139/1
Sale Date07/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAGER, THOMAS ET ALS $699,90013139/10107/23/2024240003139
HANSON, CHARLES DAVID ET UX$389,90011235/ 0103/25/2014140001235
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$345,00016172/0 09/10/20136172
BREEDEN, TROY M ET UX$321,5081769/0 01/24/2003769
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$61,0001768/0 01/24/2003768
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$0112212/0 03/19/20022212

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,347
Replacement Cost: $585,299
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area1296
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,808 1,808
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
OVROverhang 27 27
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 197 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 78 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 366 0
PTOPatio 400 0
SCRScreened Porch 156 0
SLBSlab 72 0
   6,656 3,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,600$167,000$701,600
2025$534,600$167,000$701,600
2025$534,600$167,000$701,600
2024$562,400$127,000$689,400
2024$562,400$127,000$689,400
2024$562,100$127,000$689,100
2024$561,300$127,000$688,300
2023$561,300$127,000$688,300
2023$561,300$127,000$688,300
2023$561,300$127,000$688,300
2023$561,300$127,000$688,300
2023$561,300$127,000$688,300
2022$435,500$122,000$557,500
2022$435,500$122,000$557,500
2022$435,500$122,000$557,500
2022$435,500$122,000$557,500
2021$435,500$122,000$557,500
2021$435,500$122,000$557,500
2021$435,500$122,000$557,500
2021$435,500$122,000$557,500
2020$346,100$107,300$453,400
2020$346,100$107,300$453,400
2020$346,100$107,300$453,400
2020$346,100$107,300$453,400
2019$345,100$107,300$452,400
2019$345,100$107,300$452,400
2019$345,100$107,300$452,400
2019$345,100$107,300$452,400
2019$328,200$97,400$425,600
2018$328,200$97,400$425,600
2018$328,200$97,400$425,600
2018$328,200$97,400$425,600
2017$328,200$97,400$425,600
2017$328,200$97,400$425,600
2017$328,200$97,400$425,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,600$167,000$701,600
2025$534,600$167,000$701,600
2025$534,600$167,000$701,600
2024$562,400$127,000$689,400
2024$562,400$127,000$689,400
2024$562,100$127,000$689,100
2024$561,300$127,000$688,300
2023$561,300$127,000$688,300
2023$561,300$127,000$688,300
2023$561,300$127,000$688,300
2023$561,300$127,000$688,300
2023$561,300$127,000$688,300
2022$435,500$122,000$557,500
2022$435,500$122,000$557,500
2022$435,500$122,000$557,500
2022$435,500$122,000$557,500
2021$435,500$122,000$557,500
2021$435,500$122,000$557,500
2021$435,500$122,000$557,500
2021$435,500$122,000$557,500
2020$346,100$107,300$453,400
2020$346,100$107,300$453,400
2020$346,100$107,300$453,400
2020$346,100$107,300$453,400
2019$345,100$107,300$452,400
2019$345,100$107,300$452,400
2019$345,100$107,300$452,400
2019$345,100$107,300$452,400
2019$328,200$97,400$425,600
2018$328,200$97,400$425,600
2018$328,200$97,400$425,600
2018$328,200$97,400$425,600
2017$328,200$97,400$425,600
2017$328,200$97,400$425,600
2017$328,200$97,400$425,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 17/ A1 / Location : 3040 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps