16441 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16441 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 6/ 24/ /
Acct#
19857
Owner
SCHLEGELMILCH, VINCENT K ET UX
Total Market Value
$542,800
Appraisal
$542,800
PID
17568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 6 PLAT CAB 7/431-432 LOT 24
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$197,400$542,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$197,400$542,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLEGELMILCH, VINCENT K ET UX
Address16441 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2014
Sale Price$68,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11237/0
Sale Date10/02/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHLEGELMILCH, VINCENT K ET UX$68,500111237/0 10/02/200311237
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$383,52082531/0 03/12/20032531
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$094560/0 06/05/20024560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,844
Replacement Cost: $367,367
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 980 0
DCKDeck 250 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   3,992 1,844

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL925.00 UNITS$11,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$197,400$542,800
2025$345,400$197,400$542,800
2025$345,400$197,400$542,800
2024$337,500$141,900$479,400
2024$337,500$141,900$479,400
2024$337,500$141,900$479,400
2024$337,500$141,900$479,400
2023$337,500$141,900$479,400
2023$337,500$141,900$479,400
2023$337,500$141,900$479,400
2023$337,500$141,900$479,400
2023$337,500$141,900$479,400
2022$260,800$141,900$402,700
2022$260,800$141,900$402,700
2022$260,800$141,900$402,700
2022$260,800$141,900$402,700
2021$260,800$141,900$402,700
2021$260,800$141,900$402,700
2021$260,800$141,900$402,700
2021$260,800$141,900$402,700
2020$218,900$138,300$357,200
2020$218,900$138,300$357,200
2020$218,900$138,300$357,200
2020$218,900$138,300$357,200
2019$218,900$138,300$357,200
2019$218,900$138,300$357,200
2019$218,900$138,300$357,200
2019$218,900$138,300$357,200
2019$208,100$117,400$325,500
2018$208,100$117,400$325,500
2018$208,100$117,400$325,500
2018$208,100$117,400$325,500
2017$208,100$117,400$325,500
2017$208,100$117,400$325,500
2017$208,100$117,400$325,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$197,400$542,800
2025$345,400$197,400$542,800
2025$345,400$197,400$542,800
2024$337,500$141,900$479,400
2024$337,500$141,900$479,400
2024$337,500$141,900$479,400
2024$337,500$141,900$479,400
2023$337,500$141,900$479,400
2023$337,500$141,900$479,400
2023$337,500$141,900$479,400
2023$337,500$141,900$479,400
2023$337,500$141,900$479,400
2022$260,800$141,900$402,700
2022$260,800$141,900$402,700
2022$260,800$141,900$402,700
2022$260,800$141,900$402,700
2021$260,800$141,900$402,700
2021$260,800$141,900$402,700
2021$260,800$141,900$402,700
2021$260,800$141,900$402,700
2020$218,900$138,300$357,200
2020$218,900$138,300$357,200
2020$218,900$138,300$357,200
2020$218,900$138,300$357,200
2019$218,900$138,300$357,200
2019$218,900$138,300$357,200
2019$218,900$138,300$357,200
2019$218,900$138,300$357,200
2019$208,100$117,400$325,500
2018$208,100$117,400$325,500
2018$208,100$117,400$325,500
2018$208,100$117,400$325,500
2017$208,100$117,400$325,500
2017$208,100$117,400$325,500
2017$208,100$117,400$325,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 6/ 24/ / Location : 16441 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps