6343 GIBRALTAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6343 GIBRALTAR LN
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 9/ C /
Acct#
1862
Owner
TOWNSEND, REBECCA LYNN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$533,700
Appraisal
$533,700
PID
1757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD RUN LOT 9C
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$150,600$533,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$150,600$533,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNSEND, REBECCA LYNN ET VIR
Address6343 GIBRALTAR LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1959
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4586/1
Sale Date08/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWNSEND, REBECCA LYNN ET VIR $375,00014586/10108/30/2019190004586
SHARP, MICHAEL S ET UX$328,00010283/10101/21/2015150000283
PRICE, MICHAEL C JR ET UX$324,00004419/0 05/04/20044419
MULLINS, PATRICIA A$43,00016055/0 06/04/20036055
FOX, CHARLIE R SR ET UX$7,0000434/157 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $416,420
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1169
Fin Basement Area760
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,169 1,169
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,169 1,169
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,169 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 246 0
   4,497 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$150,600$533,700
2025$383,100$150,600$533,700
2025$383,100$150,600$533,700
2024$370,700$135,600$506,300
2024$370,700$135,600$506,300
2024$370,700$135,600$506,300
2024$370,700$135,600$506,300
2023$370,700$135,600$506,300
2023$370,700$135,600$506,300
2023$370,700$135,600$506,300
2023$370,700$135,600$506,300
2023$370,700$135,600$506,300
2022$285,700$110,600$396,300
2022$285,700$110,600$396,300
2022$285,700$110,600$396,300
2022$285,700$110,600$396,300
2021$285,700$110,600$396,300
2021$285,700$110,600$396,300
2021$285,700$110,600$396,300
2021$285,700$110,600$396,300
2020$261,100$97,300$358,400
2020$261,100$97,300$358,400
2020$261,100$97,300$358,400
2020$261,100$97,300$358,400
2019$261,100$97,300$358,400
2019$261,100$97,300$358,400
2019$261,100$97,300$358,400
2019$261,100$97,300$358,400
2019$248,100$95,600$343,700
2018$248,100$95,600$343,700
2018$248,100$95,600$343,700
2018$248,100$95,600$343,700
2017$236,800$95,600$332,400
2017$236,800$95,600$332,400
2017$236,800$95,600$332,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$150,600$533,700
2025$383,100$150,600$533,700
2025$383,100$150,600$533,700
2024$370,700$135,600$506,300
2024$370,700$135,600$506,300
2024$370,700$135,600$506,300
2024$370,700$135,600$506,300
2023$370,700$135,600$506,300
2023$370,700$135,600$506,300
2023$370,700$135,600$506,300
2023$370,700$135,600$506,300
2023$370,700$135,600$506,300
2022$285,700$110,600$396,300
2022$285,700$110,600$396,300
2022$285,700$110,600$396,300
2022$285,700$110,600$396,300
2021$285,700$110,600$396,300
2021$285,700$110,600$396,300
2021$285,700$110,600$396,300
2021$285,700$110,600$396,300
2020$261,100$97,300$358,400
2020$261,100$97,300$358,400
2020$261,100$97,300$358,400
2020$261,100$97,300$358,400
2019$261,100$97,300$358,400
2019$261,100$97,300$358,400
2019$261,100$97,300$358,400
2019$261,100$97,300$358,400
2019$248,100$95,600$343,700
2018$248,100$95,600$343,700
2018$248,100$95,600$343,700
2018$248,100$95,600$343,700
2017$236,800$95,600$332,400
2017$236,800$95,600$332,400
2017$236,800$95,600$332,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 9/ C / Location : 6343 GIBRALTAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps