16470 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16470 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 6/ 32/ /
Acct#
19861
Owner
MEYER, STEFAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$565,600
Appraisal
$565,600
PID
17572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 6 PLAT CAB 7/431-432 LOT 32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$193,600$565,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$193,600$565,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER, STEFAN ET UX
Address16470 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2289/
Sale Date05/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEYER, STEFAN ET UX$325,00012289/ 0105/23/2014140002289
CRANFIELD, DONALD L ET UX$55,30018152/0 07/25/20038152
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$235,00056628/0 08/16/20026628
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$094560/0 06/05/20024560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $408,846
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1095
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,109 1,109
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,095 1,095
BSMBasement 1,095 0
DCKDeck 393 0
GARGarage 484 0
   4,176 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$193,600$565,600
2025$372,000$193,600$565,600
2025$372,000$193,600$565,600
2024$365,300$138,500$503,800
2024$365,300$138,500$503,800
2024$365,300$138,500$503,800
2024$365,300$138,500$503,800
2023$365,300$138,500$503,800
2023$365,300$138,500$503,800
2023$365,300$138,500$503,800
2023$365,300$138,500$503,800
2023$365,300$138,500$503,800
2022$277,500$138,500$416,000
2022$277,500$138,500$416,000
2022$277,500$138,500$416,000
2022$277,500$138,500$416,000
2021$277,500$138,500$416,000
2021$277,500$138,500$416,000
2021$277,500$138,500$416,000
2021$277,500$138,500$416,000
2020$233,500$134,900$368,400
2020$233,500$134,900$368,400
2020$233,500$134,900$368,400
2020$233,500$134,900$368,400
2019$233,500$134,900$368,400
2019$233,500$134,900$368,400
2019$233,500$134,900$368,400
2019$233,500$134,900$368,400
2019$221,100$114,000$335,100
2018$221,100$114,000$335,100
2018$221,100$114,000$335,100
2018$221,100$114,000$335,100
2017$221,100$114,000$335,100
2017$221,100$114,000$335,100
2017$221,100$114,000$335,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$193,600$565,600
2025$372,000$193,600$565,600
2025$372,000$193,600$565,600
2024$365,300$138,500$503,800
2024$365,300$138,500$503,800
2024$365,300$138,500$503,800
2024$365,300$138,500$503,800
2023$365,300$138,500$503,800
2023$365,300$138,500$503,800
2023$365,300$138,500$503,800
2023$365,300$138,500$503,800
2023$365,300$138,500$503,800
2022$277,500$138,500$416,000
2022$277,500$138,500$416,000
2022$277,500$138,500$416,000
2022$277,500$138,500$416,000
2021$277,500$138,500$416,000
2021$277,500$138,500$416,000
2021$277,500$138,500$416,000
2021$277,500$138,500$416,000
2020$233,500$134,900$368,400
2020$233,500$134,900$368,400
2020$233,500$134,900$368,400
2020$233,500$134,900$368,400
2019$233,500$134,900$368,400
2019$233,500$134,900$368,400
2019$233,500$134,900$368,400
2019$233,500$134,900$368,400
2019$221,100$114,000$335,100
2018$221,100$114,000$335,100
2018$221,100$114,000$335,100
2018$221,100$114,000$335,100
2017$221,100$114,000$335,100
2017$221,100$114,000$335,100
2017$221,100$114,000$335,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 6/ 32/ / Location : 16470 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps