16413 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16413 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 5/ 23/ /
Acct#
19865
Owner
BENITEZ, HECTOR TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$693,200
Appraisal
$693,200
PID
17576
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/426-429 LOT 23
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,200$188,000$693,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,200$188,000$693,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENITEZ, HECTOR TR ET AL
Address16413 SHADOW DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2014
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2387/1
Sale Date04/23/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENITEZ, HECTOR TR ET AL$012387/10204/23/2020200002387
BENITEZ, HECTOR ET UX$74,50014843/0 05/13/20044843
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$383,52082531/0 03/12/20032531
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$0144559/0 06/05/20024559

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $522,755
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2324
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,324 2,324
BSMBasement 2,324 0
GARGarage 518 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   5,334 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'280.00 UNITS$3,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1384.00 UNITS$2,3001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED384.00 UNITS$2,7001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME624.00 UNITS$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,200$188,000$693,200
2025$505,200$188,000$693,200
2025$505,200$188,000$693,200
2024$490,300$138,000$628,300
2024$490,300$138,000$628,300
2024$490,300$138,000$628,300
2024$490,300$138,000$628,300
2023$490,300$138,000$628,300
2023$490,300$138,000$628,300
2023$490,300$138,000$628,300
2023$490,300$138,000$628,300
2023$490,300$138,000$628,300
2022$381,600$138,000$519,600
2022$381,600$138,000$519,600
2022$381,600$138,000$519,600
2022$381,600$138,000$519,600
2021$381,600$138,000$519,600
2021$379,600$138,000$517,600
2021$379,600$138,000$517,600
2021$379,600$138,000$517,600
2020$311,000$134,400$445,400
2020$311,000$134,400$445,400
2020$311,000$134,400$445,400
2020$311,000$134,400$445,400
2019$311,000$134,400$445,400
2019$311,000$134,400$445,400
2019$311,000$134,400$445,400
2019$311,000$134,400$445,400
2019$283,800$113,500$397,300
2018$283,800$113,500$397,300
2018$283,800$113,500$397,300
2018$283,800$113,500$397,300
2017$283,800$113,500$397,300
2017$283,800$113,500$397,300
2017$283,800$113,500$397,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,200$188,000$693,200
2025$505,200$188,000$693,200
2025$505,200$188,000$693,200
2024$490,300$138,000$628,300
2024$490,300$138,000$628,300
2024$490,300$138,000$628,300
2024$490,300$138,000$628,300
2023$490,300$138,000$628,300
2023$490,300$138,000$628,300
2023$490,300$138,000$628,300
2023$490,300$138,000$628,300
2023$490,300$138,000$628,300
2022$381,600$138,000$519,600
2022$381,600$138,000$519,600
2022$381,600$138,000$519,600
2022$381,600$138,000$519,600
2021$381,600$138,000$519,600
2021$379,600$138,000$517,600
2021$379,600$138,000$517,600
2021$379,600$138,000$517,600
2020$311,000$134,400$445,400
2020$311,000$134,400$445,400
2020$311,000$134,400$445,400
2020$311,000$134,400$445,400
2019$311,000$134,400$445,400
2019$311,000$134,400$445,400
2019$311,000$134,400$445,400
2019$311,000$134,400$445,400
2019$283,800$113,500$397,300
2018$283,800$113,500$397,300
2018$283,800$113,500$397,300
2018$283,800$113,500$397,300
2017$283,800$113,500$397,300
2017$283,800$113,500$397,300
2017$283,800$113,500$397,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 5/ 23/ / Location : 16413 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps