16314 BELLEVUE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16314 BELLEVUE DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 5/ 34/ /
Acct#
19867
Owner
JONES, EDWARD BROOKS TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$608,600
Appraisal
$608,600
PID
17578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/426-429 LOT 34
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$186,400$608,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$186,400$608,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, EDWARD BROOKS TR ET AL
Address16314 BELLEVUE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2068
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0241/1
Sale Date01/13/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, EDWARD BROOKS TR ET AL $010241/10201/13/2020200000241
JONES, EDWARD BROOKS$375,00013670/10107/18/2019190003670
BETTIE, HARRISON RICHARD$015378/10610/23/2018180005378
BETTIE, HARRISON R ET UX$337,09011834/0 02/27/20041834
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$383,52082531/0 03/12/20032531
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$0144559/0 06/05/20024559

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $439,719
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area990
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSFinished Upper Story 934 934
BSMBasement 990 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   3,739 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1050.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$186,400$608,600
2025$422,200$186,400$608,600
2025$422,200$186,400$608,600
2024$403,400$136,400$539,800
2024$403,400$136,400$539,800
2024$403,400$136,400$539,800
2024$403,400$136,400$539,800
2023$403,400$136,400$539,800
2023$403,400$136,400$539,800
2023$403,400$136,400$539,800
2023$403,400$136,400$539,800
2023$403,400$136,400$539,800
2022$309,300$136,400$445,700
2022$309,300$136,400$445,700
2022$309,300$136,400$445,700
2022$309,300$136,400$445,700
2021$309,300$136,400$445,700
2021$309,300$136,400$445,700
2021$309,300$136,400$445,700
2021$309,300$136,400$445,700
2020$263,600$132,800$396,400
2020$263,600$132,800$396,400
2020$263,600$132,800$396,400
2020$256,000$132,800$388,800
2019$256,000$132,800$388,800
2019$256,000$132,800$388,800
2019$261,300$132,800$394,100
2019$261,300$132,800$394,100
2019$248,300$111,900$360,200
2018$248,300$111,900$360,200
2018$248,300$111,900$360,200
2018$248,300$111,900$360,200
2017$248,300$111,900$360,200
2017$248,300$111,900$360,200
2017$248,300$111,900$360,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$186,400$608,600
2025$422,200$186,400$608,600
2025$422,200$186,400$608,600
2024$403,400$136,400$539,800
2024$403,400$136,400$539,800
2024$403,400$136,400$539,800
2024$403,400$136,400$539,800
2023$403,400$136,400$539,800
2023$403,400$136,400$539,800
2023$403,400$136,400$539,800
2023$403,400$136,400$539,800
2023$403,400$136,400$539,800
2022$309,300$136,400$445,700
2022$309,300$136,400$445,700
2022$309,300$136,400$445,700
2022$309,300$136,400$445,700
2021$309,300$136,400$445,700
2021$309,300$136,400$445,700
2021$309,300$136,400$445,700
2021$309,300$136,400$445,700
2020$263,600$132,800$396,400
2020$263,600$132,800$396,400
2020$263,600$132,800$396,400
2020$256,000$132,800$388,800
2019$256,000$132,800$388,800
2019$256,000$132,800$388,800
2019$261,300$132,800$394,100
2019$261,300$132,800$394,100
2019$248,300$111,900$360,200
2018$248,300$111,900$360,200
2018$248,300$111,900$360,200
2018$248,300$111,900$360,200
2017$248,300$111,900$360,200
2017$248,300$111,900$360,200
2017$248,300$111,900$360,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 5/ 34/ / Location : 16314 BELLEVUE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps