5723 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5723 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 12/ /
Acct#
1863
Owner
NARROW WAY LLC
Total Market Value
$297,400
Appraisal
$297,400
PID
1758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE PC 8/249
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$117,600$297,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$117,600$297,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNARROW WAY LLC
Address17521 KIBLER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7641
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5347/1
Sale Date10/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NARROW WAY LLC $150,00015347/10110/07/2019190005347
LOHR, DANA K $100,00013577/10107/15/2019190003577
GROENE, DAVID ET UX$260,00013162/0 03/21/20063162
CYNTHIA RICE REVOCABLE TRUST$235,50004560/0 05/07/20044560
SISK, TERRY W$100,0003577/602 04/18/19960
WEED, DALE$200,0000407/185 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 4,454
Replacement Cost: $599,447
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3134
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,454 4,454
BSMBasement 3,134 0
OPROpen Porch 600 0
   8,188 4,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$117,600$297,400
2025$179,800$117,600$297,400
2025$179,800$117,600$297,400
2024$177,400$82,600$260,000
2024$177,400$82,600$260,000
2024$177,400$82,600$260,000
2024$177,400$82,600$260,000
2023$177,400$82,600$260,000
2023$179,300$82,600$261,900
2023$179,300$82,600$261,900
2023$179,300$82,600$261,900
2023$179,300$82,600$261,900
2022$134,200$77,600$211,800
2022$134,200$77,600$211,800
2022$134,500$77,600$212,100
2022$134,500$77,600$212,100
2021$134,500$77,600$212,100
2021$134,500$77,600$212,100
2021$134,500$77,600$212,100
2021$134,500$77,600$212,100
2020$123,500$66,000$189,500
2020$123,500$66,000$189,500
2020$123,500$66,000$189,500
2020$123,500$66,000$189,500
2019$123,500$66,000$189,500
2019$270,500$66,000$336,500
2019$270,500$66,000$336,500
2019$270,500$66,000$336,500
2019$240,600$62,700$303,300
2018$240,600$62,700$303,300
2018$240,600$62,700$303,300
2018$240,600$62,700$303,300
2017$240,600$62,700$303,300
2017$240,600$62,700$303,300
2017$240,600$62,700$303,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$117,600$297,400
2025$179,800$117,600$297,400
2025$179,800$117,600$297,400
2024$177,400$82,600$260,000
2024$177,400$82,600$260,000
2024$177,400$82,600$260,000
2024$177,400$82,600$260,000
2023$177,400$82,600$260,000
2023$179,300$82,600$261,900
2023$179,300$82,600$261,900
2023$179,300$82,600$261,900
2023$179,300$82,600$261,900
2022$134,200$77,600$211,800
2022$134,200$77,600$211,800
2022$134,500$77,600$212,100
2022$134,500$77,600$212,100
2021$134,500$77,600$212,100
2021$134,500$77,600$212,100
2021$134,500$77,600$212,100
2021$134,500$77,600$212,100
2020$123,500$66,000$189,500
2020$123,500$66,000$189,500
2020$123,500$66,000$189,500
2020$123,500$66,000$189,500
2019$123,500$66,000$189,500
2019$270,500$66,000$336,500
2019$270,500$66,000$336,500
2019$270,500$66,000$336,500
2019$240,600$62,700$303,300
2018$240,600$62,700$303,300
2018$240,600$62,700$303,300
2018$240,600$62,700$303,300
2017$240,600$62,700$303,300
2017$240,600$62,700$303,300
2017$240,600$62,700$303,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 12/ / Location : 5723 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps