16230 BELLEVUE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16230 BELLEVUE DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 5/ 36/ /
Acct#
19869
Owner
PASSMORE, GEORGE F JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$626,900
Appraisal
$626,900
PID
17580
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/426-429 LOT 36
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,300$184,600$626,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,300$184,600$626,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPASSMORE, GEORGE F JR ET UX
Address16230 BELLEVUE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2012
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 223/0
Sale Date01/13/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PASSMORE, GEORGE F JR ET UX$299,9001223/0 01/13/2011223
HANSCOME, STEPHEN L ET UX$281,51011009/0 01/30/20031009
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$235,00056628/0 08/16/20026628
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$0146559/0 06/05/20026559

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $475,490
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1914
Fin Basement Area1148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,914 1,914
BSMBasement 1,914 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,611 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'448.00 UNITS$6,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,300$184,600$626,900
2025$442,300$184,600$626,900
2025$442,300$184,600$626,900
2024$430,300$134,600$564,900
2024$430,300$134,600$564,900
2024$430,300$134,600$564,900
2024$430,300$134,600$564,900
2023$430,300$134,600$564,900
2023$430,300$134,600$564,900
2023$430,300$134,600$564,900
2023$430,300$134,600$564,900
2023$430,300$134,600$564,900
2022$337,600$134,600$472,200
2022$337,600$134,600$472,200
2022$337,600$134,600$472,200
2022$337,600$134,600$472,200
2021$337,600$134,600$472,200
2021$337,600$134,600$472,200
2021$337,600$134,600$472,200
2021$337,600$134,600$472,200
2020$281,900$131,000$412,900
2020$281,900$131,000$412,900
2020$281,900$131,000$412,900
2020$281,900$131,000$412,900
2019$281,900$131,000$412,900
2019$281,900$131,000$412,900
2019$281,900$131,000$412,900
2019$281,900$131,000$412,900
2019$258,800$110,100$368,900
2018$258,800$110,100$368,900
2018$258,800$110,100$368,900
2018$258,800$110,100$368,900
2017$258,800$110,100$368,900
2017$258,800$110,100$368,900
2017$258,800$110,100$368,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,300$184,600$626,900
2025$442,300$184,600$626,900
2025$442,300$184,600$626,900
2024$430,300$134,600$564,900
2024$430,300$134,600$564,900
2024$430,300$134,600$564,900
2024$430,300$134,600$564,900
2023$430,300$134,600$564,900
2023$430,300$134,600$564,900
2023$430,300$134,600$564,900
2023$430,300$134,600$564,900
2023$430,300$134,600$564,900
2022$337,600$134,600$472,200
2022$337,600$134,600$472,200
2022$337,600$134,600$472,200
2022$337,600$134,600$472,200
2021$337,600$134,600$472,200
2021$337,600$134,600$472,200
2021$337,600$134,600$472,200
2021$337,600$134,600$472,200
2020$281,900$131,000$412,900
2020$281,900$131,000$412,900
2020$281,900$131,000$412,900
2020$281,900$131,000$412,900
2019$281,900$131,000$412,900
2019$281,900$131,000$412,900
2019$281,900$131,000$412,900
2019$281,900$131,000$412,900
2019$258,800$110,100$368,900
2018$258,800$110,100$368,900
2018$258,800$110,100$368,900
2018$258,800$110,100$368,900
2017$258,800$110,100$368,900
2017$258,800$110,100$368,900
2017$258,800$110,100$368,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 5/ 36/ / Location : 16230 BELLEVUE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps