16345 BELLEVUE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16345 BELLEVUE DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 5/ 48/ /
Acct#
19872
Owner
ELLIOT, ROBERT C ET UX
Total Market Value
$518,400
Appraisal
$518,400
PID
17583
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/426-429 LOT 48
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$184,500$518,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$184,500$518,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOT, ROBERT C ET UX
Address16345 BELLEVUE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2050
Sale Price$279,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 297/0
Sale Date01/20/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLIOT, ROBERT C ET UX$279,9001297/0 01/20/2009297
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$330,85716104/0 09/19/20086104
GRAY, MASON F ET UX$405,00011502/0 02/09/20061502
PARSELL, CASSELL M II ET UX$52,000110976/0 12/30/200210976
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$0144559/0 06/05/20024559

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $365,312
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 528 0
   3,668 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$184,500$518,400
2025$333,900$184,500$518,400
2025$333,900$184,500$518,400
2024$327,200$134,500$461,700
2024$327,200$134,500$461,700
2024$327,200$134,500$461,700
2024$327,200$134,500$461,700
2023$327,200$134,500$461,700
2023$327,200$134,500$461,700
2023$327,200$134,500$461,700
2023$327,200$134,500$461,700
2023$327,200$134,500$461,700
2022$248,700$134,500$383,200
2022$248,700$134,500$383,200
2022$248,700$134,500$383,200
2022$248,700$134,500$383,200
2021$248,700$134,500$383,200
2021$248,700$134,500$383,200
2021$248,700$134,500$383,200
2021$248,700$134,500$383,200
2020$209,100$130,900$340,000
2020$209,100$130,900$340,000
2020$209,100$130,900$340,000
2020$209,100$130,900$340,000
2019$209,100$130,900$340,000
2019$209,100$130,900$340,000
2019$209,100$130,900$340,000
2019$209,100$130,900$340,000
2019$198,100$110,000$308,100
2018$198,100$110,000$308,100
2018$198,100$110,000$308,100
2018$198,100$110,000$308,100
2017$198,100$110,000$308,100
2017$198,100$110,000$308,100
2017$198,100$110,000$308,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$184,500$518,400
2025$333,900$184,500$518,400
2025$333,900$184,500$518,400
2024$327,200$134,500$461,700
2024$327,200$134,500$461,700
2024$327,200$134,500$461,700
2024$327,200$134,500$461,700
2023$327,200$134,500$461,700
2023$327,200$134,500$461,700
2023$327,200$134,500$461,700
2023$327,200$134,500$461,700
2023$327,200$134,500$461,700
2022$248,700$134,500$383,200
2022$248,700$134,500$383,200
2022$248,700$134,500$383,200
2022$248,700$134,500$383,200
2021$248,700$134,500$383,200
2021$248,700$134,500$383,200
2021$248,700$134,500$383,200
2021$248,700$134,500$383,200
2020$209,100$130,900$340,000
2020$209,100$130,900$340,000
2020$209,100$130,900$340,000
2020$209,100$130,900$340,000
2019$209,100$130,900$340,000
2019$209,100$130,900$340,000
2019$209,100$130,900$340,000
2019$209,100$130,900$340,000
2019$198,100$110,000$308,100
2018$198,100$110,000$308,100
2018$198,100$110,000$308,100
2018$198,100$110,000$308,100
2017$198,100$110,000$308,100
2017$198,100$110,000$308,100
2017$198,100$110,000$308,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 5/ 48/ / Location : 16345 BELLEVUE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps