16322 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16322 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 5/ 50/ /
Acct#
19874
Owner
AMOS, PAUL D ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,100
Appraisal
$570,100
PID
17585
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/426-429 LOT 50
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$184,000$570,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$184,000$570,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMOS, PAUL D ET UX
Address16322 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2051
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5189/1
Sale Date09/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMOS, PAUL D ET UX $380,00015189/10109/27/2019190005189
FOSS, RICHARD F$300,8251699/0 01/23/2003699
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$0144559/0 06/05/20024559

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $424,293
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1476
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 1,476 0
DCKDeck 568 0
GARGarage 506 0
   4,814 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$184,000$570,100
2025$386,100$184,000$570,100
2025$386,100$184,000$570,100
2024$378,700$134,000$512,700
2024$378,700$134,000$512,700
2024$378,700$134,000$512,700
2024$378,700$134,000$512,700
2023$378,700$134,000$512,700
2023$378,700$134,000$512,700
2023$378,700$134,000$512,700
2023$378,700$134,000$512,700
2023$378,700$134,000$512,700
2022$289,100$134,000$423,100
2022$289,100$134,000$423,100
2022$288,700$134,000$422,700
2022$288,700$134,000$422,700
2021$288,700$134,000$422,700
2021$288,700$134,000$422,700
2021$288,700$134,000$422,700
2021$288,700$134,000$422,700
2020$240,500$130,400$370,900
2020$240,500$130,400$370,900
2020$240,500$130,400$370,900
2020$240,500$130,400$370,900
2019$240,500$130,400$370,900
2019$239,100$130,400$369,500
2019$239,100$130,400$369,500
2019$239,100$130,400$369,500
2019$226,500$109,500$336,000
2018$226,500$109,500$336,000
2018$226,500$109,500$336,000
2018$226,500$109,500$336,000
2017$226,500$109,500$336,000
2017$226,500$109,500$336,000
2017$226,500$109,500$336,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$184,000$570,100
2025$386,100$184,000$570,100
2025$386,100$184,000$570,100
2024$378,700$134,000$512,700
2024$378,700$134,000$512,700
2024$378,700$134,000$512,700
2024$378,700$134,000$512,700
2023$378,700$134,000$512,700
2023$378,700$134,000$512,700
2023$378,700$134,000$512,700
2023$378,700$134,000$512,700
2023$378,700$134,000$512,700
2022$289,100$134,000$423,100
2022$289,100$134,000$423,100
2022$288,700$134,000$422,700
2022$288,700$134,000$422,700
2021$288,700$134,000$422,700
2021$288,700$134,000$422,700
2021$288,700$134,000$422,700
2021$288,700$134,000$422,700
2020$240,500$130,400$370,900
2020$240,500$130,400$370,900
2020$240,500$130,400$370,900
2020$240,500$130,400$370,900
2019$240,500$130,400$370,900
2019$239,100$130,400$369,500
2019$239,100$130,400$369,500
2019$239,100$130,400$369,500
2019$226,500$109,500$336,000
2018$226,500$109,500$336,000
2018$226,500$109,500$336,000
2018$226,500$109,500$336,000
2017$226,500$109,500$336,000
2017$226,500$109,500$336,000
2017$226,500$109,500$336,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 5/ 50/ / Location : 16322 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps