11398 TWIN LAKES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11398 TWIN LAKES LN
Parcel ID
17/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
1864
Owner
SCOTT, BRIDGETTE SUZANNE
Total Market Value
$476,900
Appraisal
$476,900
PID
1759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/699
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
9.8465
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$185,200$476,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$185,200$476,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11402 TWIN LAKES LN BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, BRIDGETTE SUZANNE
Address11398 TWIN LAKES LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4200
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5331/1
Sale Date10/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, BRIDGETTE SUZANNE $312,00015331/10110/04/2019190005331
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$385,000011557/0 10/26/200411557
CYNTHIA RICE REVOCABLE TRUST$235,50044560/0 05/07/20044560
SISK, TERRY W$100,0003577/602 04/18/19960
WEED, DALE$00407/185 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $294,693
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,288 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$185,200$476,900
2025$291,700$185,200$476,900
2025$291,700$185,200$476,900
2024$278,100$136,900$415,000
2024$278,100$136,900$415,000
2024$278,100$136,900$415,000
2024$278,100$136,900$415,000
2023$278,100$136,900$415,000
2023$278,100$136,900$415,000
2023$278,100$136,900$415,000
2023$278,100$136,900$415,000
2023$278,100$136,900$415,000
2022$211,200$131,900$343,100
2022$211,200$131,900$343,100
2022$211,200$131,900$343,100
2022$211,200$131,900$343,100
2021$211,200$131,900$343,100
2021$211,200$131,900$343,100
2021$211,200$131,900$343,100
2021$211,200$131,900$343,100
2020$191,500$120,300$311,800
2020$191,500$120,300$311,800
2020$191,500$120,300$311,800
2020$191,500$120,300$311,800
2019$191,500$115,500$307,000
2019$350,900$164,900$515,800
2019$150,000$113,500$263,500
2019$150,000$113,500$263,500
2019$150,000$113,500$263,500
2018$150,000$113,500$263,500
2018$150,000$113,500$263,500
2018$0$108,600$108,600
2017$0$108,600$108,600
2017$0$108,600$108,600
2017$0$108,600$108,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$185,200$476,900
2025$291,700$185,200$476,900
2025$291,700$185,200$476,900
2024$278,100$136,900$415,000
2024$278,100$136,900$415,000
2024$278,100$136,900$415,000
2024$278,100$136,900$415,000
2023$278,100$136,900$415,000
2023$278,100$136,900$415,000
2023$278,100$136,900$415,000
2023$278,100$136,900$415,000
2023$278,100$136,900$415,000
2022$211,200$131,900$343,100
2022$211,200$131,900$343,100
2022$211,200$131,900$343,100
2022$211,200$131,900$343,100
2021$211,200$131,900$343,100
2021$211,200$131,900$343,100
2021$211,200$131,900$343,100
2021$211,200$131,900$343,100
2020$191,500$120,300$311,800
2020$191,500$120,300$311,800
2020$191,500$120,300$311,800
2020$191,500$120,300$311,800
2019$191,500$115,500$307,000
2019$350,900$164,900$515,800
2019$150,000$113,500$263,500
2019$150,000$113,500$263,500
2019$150,000$113,500$263,500
2018$150,000$113,500$263,500
2018$150,000$113,500$263,500
2018$0$108,600$108,600
2017$0$108,600$108,600
2017$0$108,600$108,600
2017$0$108,600$108,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 17/ A / Location : 11398 TWIN LAKES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps