14171 CARSONS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14171 CARSONS WAY
Parcel ID
6/ / 8/ A2 /
Acct#
19881
Owner
MARKS, AARON MICHAEL TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$587,300
Appraisal
$587,300
PID
17591
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP 2 PLAT CAB 7/425
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKS, AARON MICHAEL TR ET AL
Address14171 CARSONS WAY

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1707
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3816/1
Sale Date06/07/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARKS, AARON MICHAEL TR ET AL $013816/10206/07/2022220003816
MARKS, AARON ET UX$383,50013021/0 05/22/20123021
MUENSTERMAN, ALEX S ET AL$90,50015391/0 07/02/20025391
ITEN, R MATTHEW$004495/0 06/03/20024495

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost: $424,085
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area1064
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 592 0
GARGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 768 0
   5,212 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2024$376,100$168,000$544,100
2024$376,100$168,000$544,100
2024$376,100$168,000$544,100
2024$376,100$168,000$544,100
2023$376,100$168,000$544,100
2023$376,100$168,000$544,100
2023$376,100$168,000$544,100
2023$376,100$168,000$544,100
2023$376,100$168,000$544,100
2022$293,800$143,000$436,800
2022$293,800$143,000$436,800
2022$293,800$143,000$436,800
2022$293,800$143,000$436,800
2021$293,800$143,000$436,800
2021$293,800$143,000$436,800
2021$293,800$143,000$436,800
2021$293,800$143,000$436,800
2020$263,400$129,700$393,100
2020$263,400$129,700$393,100
2020$263,400$129,700$393,100
2020$263,400$129,700$393,100
2019$263,400$129,700$393,100
2019$263,400$129,700$393,100
2019$263,400$129,700$393,100
2019$263,400$129,700$393,100
2019$250,700$128,000$378,700
2018$250,700$128,000$378,700
2018$250,700$128,000$378,700
2018$250,700$128,000$378,700
2017$250,700$128,000$378,700
2017$250,700$128,000$378,700
2017$250,700$128,000$378,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2024$376,100$168,000$544,100
2024$376,100$168,000$544,100
2024$376,100$168,000$544,100
2024$376,100$168,000$544,100
2023$376,100$168,000$544,100
2023$376,100$168,000$544,100
2023$376,100$168,000$544,100
2023$376,100$168,000$544,100
2023$376,100$168,000$544,100
2022$293,800$143,000$436,800
2022$293,800$143,000$436,800
2022$293,800$143,000$436,800
2022$293,800$143,000$436,800
2021$293,800$143,000$436,800
2021$293,800$143,000$436,800
2021$293,800$143,000$436,800
2021$293,800$143,000$436,800
2020$263,400$129,700$393,100
2020$263,400$129,700$393,100
2020$263,400$129,700$393,100
2020$263,400$129,700$393,100
2019$263,400$129,700$393,100
2019$263,400$129,700$393,100
2019$263,400$129,700$393,100
2019$263,400$129,700$393,100
2019$250,700$128,000$378,700
2018$250,700$128,000$378,700
2018$250,700$128,000$378,700
2018$250,700$128,000$378,700
2017$250,700$128,000$378,700
2017$250,700$128,000$378,700
2017$250,700$128,000$378,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 8/ A2 / Location : 14171 CARSONS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps