812 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
812 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 1/ 77/ /
Acct#
19883
Owner
FUTEKOVA, GALINA D ET VIR
Total Market Value
$486,200
Appraisal
$486,200
PID
17593
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 1A PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 77 - 9,140 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,400$112,800$486,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,400$112,800$486,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUTEKOVA, GALINA D ET VIR
Address812 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1659/0
Sale Date03/13/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FUTEKOVA, GALINA D ET VIR$011659/0 03/13/20081659
FUTEKOVA, GALINA D$345,0001974/0 02/02/2007974
HAMACHER, JUSTIN H ET UX$240,215172/0 01/03/200372
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$696,000163622/0 05/03/20023622
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $409,816
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,464 1,464
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,392 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,688 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1R2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,400$112,800$486,200
2025$373,400$112,800$486,200
2025$373,400$112,800$486,200
2024$364,200$98,800$463,000
2024$364,200$98,800$463,000
2024$364,200$98,800$463,000
2024$364,200$98,800$463,000
2023$364,200$98,800$463,000
2023$364,200$98,800$463,000
2023$364,200$98,800$463,000
2023$364,200$98,800$463,000
2023$364,200$98,800$463,000
2022$281,700$80,100$361,800
2022$281,700$80,100$361,800
2022$281,700$80,100$361,800
2022$281,700$80,100$361,800
2021$281,700$80,100$361,800
2021$281,700$80,100$361,800
2021$281,700$80,100$361,800
2021$281,700$80,100$361,800
2020$239,300$68,900$308,200
2020$239,300$68,900$308,200
2020$239,300$68,900$308,200
2020$239,300$68,900$308,200
2019$239,300$68,900$308,200
2019$239,300$68,900$308,200
2019$239,300$68,900$308,200
2019$239,300$68,900$308,200
2019$226,000$65,500$291,500
2018$226,000$65,500$291,500
2018$226,000$65,500$291,500
2018$226,000$65,500$291,500
2017$226,000$65,500$291,500
2017$226,000$65,500$291,500
2017$226,000$65,500$291,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,400$112,800$486,200
2025$373,400$112,800$486,200
2025$373,400$112,800$486,200
2024$364,200$98,800$463,000
2024$364,200$98,800$463,000
2024$364,200$98,800$463,000
2024$364,200$98,800$463,000
2023$364,200$98,800$463,000
2023$364,200$98,800$463,000
2023$364,200$98,800$463,000
2023$364,200$98,800$463,000
2023$364,200$98,800$463,000
2022$281,700$80,100$361,800
2022$281,700$80,100$361,800
2022$281,700$80,100$361,800
2022$281,700$80,100$361,800
2021$281,700$80,100$361,800
2021$281,700$80,100$361,800
2021$281,700$80,100$361,800
2021$281,700$80,100$361,800
2020$239,300$68,900$308,200
2020$239,300$68,900$308,200
2020$239,300$68,900$308,200
2020$239,300$68,900$308,200
2019$239,300$68,900$308,200
2019$239,300$68,900$308,200
2019$239,300$68,900$308,200
2019$239,300$68,900$308,200
2019$226,000$65,500$291,500
2018$226,000$65,500$291,500
2018$226,000$65,500$291,500
2018$226,000$65,500$291,500
2017$226,000$65,500$291,500
2017$226,000$65,500$291,500
2017$226,000$65,500$291,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 1/ 77/ / Location : 812 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps