808 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
808 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 1/ 78/ /
Acct#
19884
Owner
KIGHT, KURT W SR
Total Market Value
$484,300
Appraisal
$484,300
PID
17594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 1A PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 78 - 9,554 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$113,000$484,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$113,000$484,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIGHT, KURT W SR
Address808 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2937
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3829/1
Sale Date07/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIGHT, KURT W SR $330,00013829/10107/15/2015150003829
CHAMPIGNY, GERARD ET UX$256,02019533/0 11/14/20029533
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$696,000163622/0 05/03/20023622
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $400,084
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1172
Fin Basement Area1098
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,172 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
PTOPatio 764 0
   5,110 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1R2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'420.00 UNITS$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$113,000$484,300
2025$371,300$113,000$484,300
2025$371,300$113,000$484,300
2024$358,900$98,900$457,800
2024$358,900$98,900$457,800
2024$358,900$98,900$457,800
2024$358,900$98,900$457,800
2023$358,900$98,900$457,800
2023$358,900$98,900$457,800
2023$358,900$98,900$457,800
2023$358,900$98,900$457,800
2023$358,900$98,900$457,800
2022$288,300$80,200$368,500
2022$288,300$80,200$368,500
2022$288,300$80,200$368,500
2022$288,300$80,200$368,500
2021$288,300$80,200$368,500
2021$288,300$80,200$368,500
2021$288,300$80,200$368,500
2021$288,300$80,200$368,500
2020$240,100$69,000$309,100
2020$240,100$69,000$309,100
2020$240,100$69,000$309,100
2020$240,100$69,000$309,100
2019$240,100$69,000$309,100
2019$240,100$69,000$309,100
2019$240,100$69,000$309,100
2019$240,100$69,000$309,100
2019$228,500$65,700$294,200
2018$228,500$65,700$294,200
2018$228,500$65,700$294,200
2018$228,500$65,700$294,200
2017$228,500$65,700$294,200
2017$228,500$65,700$294,200
2017$228,500$65,700$294,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$113,000$484,300
2025$371,300$113,000$484,300
2025$371,300$113,000$484,300
2024$358,900$98,900$457,800
2024$358,900$98,900$457,800
2024$358,900$98,900$457,800
2024$358,900$98,900$457,800
2023$358,900$98,900$457,800
2023$358,900$98,900$457,800
2023$358,900$98,900$457,800
2023$358,900$98,900$457,800
2023$358,900$98,900$457,800
2022$288,300$80,200$368,500
2022$288,300$80,200$368,500
2022$288,300$80,200$368,500
2022$288,300$80,200$368,500
2021$288,300$80,200$368,500
2021$288,300$80,200$368,500
2021$288,300$80,200$368,500
2021$288,300$80,200$368,500
2020$240,100$69,000$309,100
2020$240,100$69,000$309,100
2020$240,100$69,000$309,100
2020$240,100$69,000$309,100
2019$240,100$69,000$309,100
2019$240,100$69,000$309,100
2019$240,100$69,000$309,100
2019$240,100$69,000$309,100
2019$228,500$65,700$294,200
2018$228,500$65,700$294,200
2018$228,500$65,700$294,200
2018$228,500$65,700$294,200
2017$228,500$65,700$294,200
2017$228,500$65,700$294,200
2017$228,500$65,700$294,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 1/ 78/ / Location : 808 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps