795 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
795 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
19888
Owner
OSBURN, SCOTT P ET AL
Total Market Value
$462,200
Appraisal
$462,200
PID
17598
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 1B PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 3 - 11,829 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,600$113,600$462,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,600$113,600$462,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSBURN, SCOTT P ET AL
Address7902 SPOTTED SADDLE COURT

NEW BALTIMORE, VA 20187-2620
Sale Price$510,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4180/1
Sale Date09/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OSBURN, SCOTT P ET AL $510,00014180/10109/09/2025250004180
JARVIS, ALLEN J IV ET UX$247,528110649/0 12/19/200210649
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$304,50073722/0 05/06/20023722
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,956
Replacement Cost: $419,408
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1330
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,626 1,626
FFLFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
BSMBasement 1,330 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 206 0
   4,932 2,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,600$113,600$462,200
2025$348,600$113,600$462,200
2025$348,600$113,600$462,200
2024$340,000$99,500$439,500
2024$340,000$99,500$439,500
2024$340,000$99,500$439,500
2024$340,000$99,500$439,500
2023$340,000$99,500$439,500
2023$340,000$99,500$439,500
2023$340,000$99,500$439,500
2023$340,000$99,500$439,500
2023$340,000$99,500$439,500
2022$263,500$80,600$344,100
2022$263,500$80,600$344,100
2022$263,500$80,600$344,100
2022$263,500$80,600$344,100
2021$263,500$80,600$344,100
2021$263,500$80,600$344,100
2021$263,500$80,600$344,100
2021$263,500$80,600$344,100
2020$244,300$69,700$314,000
2020$244,300$69,700$314,000
2020$244,300$69,700$314,000
2020$244,300$69,700$314,000
2019$244,300$69,700$314,000
2019$244,300$69,700$314,000
2019$244,300$69,700$314,000
2019$244,300$69,700$314,000
2019$230,800$66,300$297,100
2018$230,800$66,300$297,100
2018$230,800$66,300$297,100
2018$230,800$66,300$297,100
2017$230,800$66,300$297,100
2017$230,800$66,300$297,100
2017$230,800$66,300$297,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,600$113,600$462,200
2025$348,600$113,600$462,200
2025$348,600$113,600$462,200
2024$340,000$99,500$439,500
2024$340,000$99,500$439,500
2024$340,000$99,500$439,500
2024$340,000$99,500$439,500
2023$340,000$99,500$439,500
2023$340,000$99,500$439,500
2023$340,000$99,500$439,500
2023$340,000$99,500$439,500
2023$340,000$99,500$439,500
2022$263,500$80,600$344,100
2022$263,500$80,600$344,100
2022$263,500$80,600$344,100
2022$263,500$80,600$344,100
2021$263,500$80,600$344,100
2021$263,500$80,600$344,100
2021$263,500$80,600$344,100
2021$263,500$80,600$344,100
2020$244,300$69,700$314,000
2020$244,300$69,700$314,000
2020$244,300$69,700$314,000
2020$244,300$69,700$314,000
2019$244,300$69,700$314,000
2019$244,300$69,700$314,000
2019$244,300$69,700$314,000
2019$244,300$69,700$314,000
2019$230,800$66,300$297,100
2018$230,800$66,300$297,100
2018$230,800$66,300$297,100
2018$230,800$66,300$297,100
2017$230,800$66,300$297,100
2017$230,800$66,300$297,100
2017$230,800$66,300$297,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 1/ 3/ / Location : 795 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps