798 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
798 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 1/ 80/ /
Acct#
19889
Owner
SCHMIDT, MARK R ET UX
Total Market Value
$500,900
Appraisal
$500,900
PID
17599
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 1B PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 80 - 12,449 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$113,800$500,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$113,800$500,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT, MARK R ET UX
Address798 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$230,390
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8012/0
Sale Date09/30/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHMIDT, MARK R ET UX$230,39018012/0 09/30/20028012
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$696,000163622/0 05/03/20023622
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost: $424,864
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1422
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,554 1,554
FFLFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,422 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
   4,994 3,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1R2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$113,800$500,900
2025$387,100$113,800$500,900
2025$387,100$113,800$500,900
2024$377,200$99,600$476,800
2024$377,200$99,600$476,800
2024$377,200$99,600$476,800
2024$377,200$99,600$476,800
2023$377,200$99,600$476,800
2023$377,200$99,600$476,800
2023$377,200$99,600$476,800
2023$377,200$99,600$476,800
2023$377,200$99,600$476,800
2022$292,200$80,700$372,900
2022$292,200$80,700$372,900
2022$292,200$80,700$372,900
2022$292,200$80,700$372,900
2021$292,200$80,700$372,900
2021$292,200$80,700$372,900
2021$292,200$80,700$372,900
2021$292,200$80,700$372,900
2020$247,700$69,900$317,600
2020$247,700$69,900$317,600
2020$247,700$69,900$317,600
2020$247,700$69,900$317,600
2019$247,700$69,900$317,600
2019$247,700$69,900$317,600
2019$247,700$69,900$317,600
2019$247,700$69,900$317,600
2019$234,000$66,500$300,500
2018$234,000$66,500$300,500
2018$234,000$66,500$300,500
2018$234,000$66,500$300,500
2017$234,000$66,500$300,500
2017$234,000$66,500$300,500
2017$234,000$66,500$300,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$113,800$500,900
2025$387,100$113,800$500,900
2025$387,100$113,800$500,900
2024$377,200$99,600$476,800
2024$377,200$99,600$476,800
2024$377,200$99,600$476,800
2024$377,200$99,600$476,800
2023$377,200$99,600$476,800
2023$377,200$99,600$476,800
2023$377,200$99,600$476,800
2023$377,200$99,600$476,800
2023$377,200$99,600$476,800
2022$292,200$80,700$372,900
2022$292,200$80,700$372,900
2022$292,200$80,700$372,900
2022$292,200$80,700$372,900
2021$292,200$80,700$372,900
2021$292,200$80,700$372,900
2021$292,200$80,700$372,900
2021$292,200$80,700$372,900
2020$247,700$69,900$317,600
2020$247,700$69,900$317,600
2020$247,700$69,900$317,600
2020$247,700$69,900$317,600
2019$247,700$69,900$317,600
2019$247,700$69,900$317,600
2019$247,700$69,900$317,600
2019$247,700$69,900$317,600
2019$234,000$66,500$300,500
2018$234,000$66,500$300,500
2018$234,000$66,500$300,500
2018$234,000$66,500$300,500
2017$234,000$66,500$300,500
2017$234,000$66,500$300,500
2017$234,000$66,500$300,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 1/ 80/ / Location : 798 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps