4116 QUEENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4116 QUEENS LN
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
1865
Owner
CHADDUCK, JAMES ALLAN
Total Market Value
$399,600
Appraisal
$399,600
PID
1760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LEBARON EST LOT 31
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$192,100$399,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$192,100$399,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHADDUCK, JAMES ALLAN
Address8229 OLD ANGLER TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7435
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0152/1
Sale Date06/30/2016
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHADDUCK, JAMES ALLAN$020152/10406/30/2016160000152
CHADDUCK, JAMES A ET UX$74,3000336/366 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $248,496
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area778
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 502 0
   2,230 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$192,100$399,600
2025$207,500$192,100$399,600
2025$207,500$192,100$399,600
2024$197,500$169,600$367,100
2024$197,500$169,600$367,100
2024$197,500$169,600$367,100
2024$197,500$169,600$367,100
2023$197,500$169,600$367,100
2023$197,500$169,600$367,100
2023$194,200$169,600$363,800
2023$194,200$169,600$363,800
2023$194,200$169,600$363,800
2022$153,100$132,100$285,200
2022$153,100$132,100$285,200
2022$153,100$132,100$285,200
2022$153,300$132,100$285,400
2021$153,300$132,100$285,400
2021$153,300$132,100$285,400
2021$153,300$132,100$285,400
2021$153,300$132,100$285,400
2020$135,400$109,600$245,000
2020$135,400$109,600$245,000
2020$135,400$109,600$245,000
2020$135,400$109,600$245,000
2019$135,400$109,600$245,000
2019$135,400$109,600$245,000
2019$135,400$109,600$245,000
2019$135,400$109,600$245,000
2019$122,600$109,600$232,200
2018$122,600$109,600$232,200
2018$122,600$109,600$232,200
2018$122,600$109,600$232,200
2017$122,600$109,600$232,200
2017$122,600$109,600$232,200
2017$122,600$109,600$232,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$192,100$399,600
2025$207,500$192,100$399,600
2025$207,500$192,100$399,600
2024$197,500$169,600$367,100
2024$197,500$169,600$367,100
2024$197,500$169,600$367,100
2024$197,500$169,600$367,100
2023$197,500$169,600$367,100
2023$197,500$169,600$367,100
2023$194,200$169,600$363,800
2023$194,200$169,600$363,800
2023$194,200$169,600$363,800
2022$153,100$132,100$285,200
2022$153,100$132,100$285,200
2022$153,100$132,100$285,200
2022$153,300$132,100$285,400
2021$153,300$132,100$285,400
2021$153,300$132,100$285,400
2021$153,300$132,100$285,400
2021$153,300$132,100$285,400
2020$135,400$109,600$245,000
2020$135,400$109,600$245,000
2020$135,400$109,600$245,000
2020$135,400$109,600$245,000
2019$135,400$109,600$245,000
2019$135,400$109,600$245,000
2019$135,400$109,600$245,000
2019$135,400$109,600$245,000
2019$122,600$109,600$232,200
2018$122,600$109,600$232,200
2018$122,600$109,600$232,200
2018$122,600$109,600$232,200
2017$122,600$109,600$232,200
2017$122,600$109,600$232,200
2017$122,600$109,600$232,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 31/ / Location : 4116 QUEENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps