601 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
19891
Owner
POMAHUACRI, DIEGO ET UX
Total Market Value
$417,200
Appraisal
$417,200
PID
17601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 4 - 5,774 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$111,600$417,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$111,600$417,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOMAHUACRI, DIEGO ET UX
Address11191 SOLDIERS CT
MANASSAS, VA 20109-7739
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4571/1
Sale Date08/17/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POMAHUACRI, DIEGO ET UX$239,90014571/10108/17/2015150004571
BLAKE, LAWRENCE ELLIOTT II$359,99011061/0 01/31/20051061
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$696,000163622/0 05/03/20023622
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,169
Replacement Cost: $335,258
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1136
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 993 993
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,136 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,873 2,169

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1R2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$111,600$417,200
2025$305,600$111,600$417,200
2025$305,600$111,600$417,200
2024$297,000$97,800$394,800
2024$297,000$97,800$394,800
2024$297,000$97,800$394,800
2024$297,000$97,800$394,800
2023$297,000$97,800$394,800
2023$297,000$97,800$394,800
2023$297,000$97,800$394,800
2023$297,000$97,800$394,800
2023$297,000$97,800$394,800
2022$231,000$79,300$310,300
2022$231,000$79,300$310,300
2022$231,000$79,300$310,300
2022$231,000$79,300$310,300
2021$231,000$79,300$310,300
2021$231,000$79,300$310,300
2021$231,000$79,300$310,300
2021$231,000$79,300$310,300
2020$195,200$67,500$262,700
2020$195,200$67,500$262,700
2020$195,200$67,500$262,700
2020$195,200$67,500$262,700
2019$195,200$67,500$262,700
2019$195,200$67,500$262,700
2019$195,200$67,500$262,700
2019$195,200$67,500$262,700
2019$184,500$64,300$248,800
2018$184,500$64,300$248,800
2018$184,500$64,300$248,800
2018$184,500$64,300$248,800
2017$184,500$64,300$248,800
2017$184,500$64,300$248,800
2017$184,500$64,300$248,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$111,600$417,200
2025$305,600$111,600$417,200
2025$305,600$111,600$417,200
2024$297,000$97,800$394,800
2024$297,000$97,800$394,800
2024$297,000$97,800$394,800
2024$297,000$97,800$394,800
2023$297,000$97,800$394,800
2023$297,000$97,800$394,800
2023$297,000$97,800$394,800
2023$297,000$97,800$394,800
2023$297,000$97,800$394,800
2022$231,000$79,300$310,300
2022$231,000$79,300$310,300
2022$231,000$79,300$310,300
2022$231,000$79,300$310,300
2021$231,000$79,300$310,300
2021$231,000$79,300$310,300
2021$231,000$79,300$310,300
2021$231,000$79,300$310,300
2020$195,200$67,500$262,700
2020$195,200$67,500$262,700
2020$195,200$67,500$262,700
2020$195,200$67,500$262,700
2019$195,200$67,500$262,700
2019$195,200$67,500$262,700
2019$195,200$67,500$262,700
2019$195,200$67,500$262,700
2019$184,500$64,300$248,800
2018$184,500$64,300$248,800
2018$184,500$64,300$248,800
2018$184,500$64,300$248,800
2017$184,500$64,300$248,800
2017$184,500$64,300$248,800
2017$184,500$64,300$248,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 4/ / Location : 601 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps