613 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
613 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
19894
Owner
BASCOPE URIONA, MARCOS N ET UX
Total Market Value
$408,000
Appraisal
$408,000
PID
17604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 7 - 5,582 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$111,600$408,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$111,600$408,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASCOPE URIONA, MARCOS N ET UX
Address613 KINGS GRANT RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2906
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1454/1
Sale Date03/10/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BASCOPE URIONA, MARCOS N ET UX $011454/10203/10/2020200001454
BASCOPE URIONA, MARCOS N$287,90016896/10112/21/2017170006896
JURJ, EMIL$01979/0 02/11/2013979
JURJ, ANCA ET VIR$218,60014222/0 06/25/20084222
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$244,80016517/0 07/30/20076517
ROMERO, POLIDECTO ET AL$367,00018093/0 07/07/20058093
CARLSON, GERALD ET UX$182,91519008/0 10/30/20029008
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$696,000163622/0 05/03/20023622
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $325,118
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area922
Fin Basement Area922
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
FFLFirst Floor 922 922
BSMBasement 922 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 380 0
   3,412 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$111,600$408,000
2025$296,400$111,600$408,000
2025$296,400$111,600$408,000
2024$286,900$97,800$384,700
2024$286,900$97,800$384,700
2024$286,900$97,800$384,700
2024$286,900$97,800$384,700
2023$286,900$97,800$384,700
2023$286,900$97,800$384,700
2023$286,900$97,800$384,700
2023$286,900$97,800$384,700
2023$286,900$97,800$384,700
2022$227,500$79,300$306,800
2022$227,500$79,300$306,800
2022$227,500$79,300$306,800
2022$227,500$79,300$306,800
2021$227,500$79,300$306,800
2021$227,500$79,300$306,800
2021$227,500$79,300$306,800
2021$227,500$79,300$306,800
2020$192,100$67,500$259,600
2020$192,100$67,500$259,600
2020$192,100$67,500$259,600
2020$192,100$67,500$259,600
2019$192,100$67,500$259,600
2019$192,100$67,500$259,600
2019$192,100$67,500$259,600
2019$192,100$67,500$259,600
2019$192,100$64,300$256,400
2018$182,400$64,300$246,700
2018$182,400$64,300$246,700
2018$182,400$64,300$246,700
2017$182,400$64,300$246,700
2017$182,400$64,300$246,700
2017$182,400$64,300$246,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$111,600$408,000
2025$296,400$111,600$408,000
2025$296,400$111,600$408,000
2024$286,900$97,800$384,700
2024$286,900$97,800$384,700
2024$286,900$97,800$384,700
2024$286,900$97,800$384,700
2023$286,900$97,800$384,700
2023$286,900$97,800$384,700
2023$286,900$97,800$384,700
2023$286,900$97,800$384,700
2023$286,900$97,800$384,700
2022$227,500$79,300$306,800
2022$227,500$79,300$306,800
2022$227,500$79,300$306,800
2022$227,500$79,300$306,800
2021$227,500$79,300$306,800
2021$227,500$79,300$306,800
2021$227,500$79,300$306,800
2021$227,500$79,300$306,800
2020$192,100$67,500$259,600
2020$192,100$67,500$259,600
2020$192,100$67,500$259,600
2020$192,100$67,500$259,600
2019$192,100$67,500$259,600
2019$192,100$67,500$259,600
2019$192,100$67,500$259,600
2019$192,100$67,500$259,600
2019$192,100$64,300$256,400
2018$182,400$64,300$246,700
2018$182,400$64,300$246,700
2018$182,400$64,300$246,700
2017$182,400$64,300$246,700
2017$182,400$64,300$246,700
2017$182,400$64,300$246,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 7/ / Location : 613 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps