625 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
625 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
19897
Owner
LAINEZ ALVAREZ, INGRID SOBEIDA
Total Market Value
$413,500
Appraisal
$413,500
PID
17607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 10 - 5,582 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$111,600$413,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$111,600$413,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAINEZ ALVAREZ, INGRID SOBEIDA
Address625 KINGS GRANT RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2906
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4408/1
Sale Date07/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAINEZ ALVAREZ, INGRID SOBEIDA $270,00014408/10107/11/2022220004408
RUBIO, RAMON A REYES$255,90016742/10111/18/2016160006742
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$191,36312056/10504/18/2016160002056
HIGGINS, EBONY$234,90015510/0 08/25/20085510
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$271,01412326/0 04/07/20082326
MCCLAIN, PHILLIP M ET AL$213,91513201/0 03/28/20033201
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$391,91996103/0 07/29/20026103
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $331,167
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area922
Fin Basement Area740
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
FFLFirst Floor 940 940
BSMBasement 922 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 380 0
PTOPatio 348 0
   3,826 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$111,600$413,500
2025$301,900$111,600$413,500
2025$301,900$111,600$413,500
2024$294,100$97,800$391,900
2024$294,100$97,800$391,900
2024$294,100$97,800$391,900
2024$294,100$97,800$391,900
2023$294,100$97,800$391,900
2023$294,100$97,800$391,900
2023$294,100$97,800$391,900
2023$294,100$97,800$391,900
2023$294,100$97,800$391,900
2022$326,300$79,300$405,600
2022$233,600$79,300$312,900
2022$233,600$79,300$312,900
2022$233,600$79,300$312,900
2021$233,600$79,300$312,900
2021$233,600$79,300$312,900
2021$233,600$79,300$312,900
2021$233,600$79,300$312,900
2020$195,300$67,500$262,800
2020$195,300$67,500$262,800
2020$195,300$67,500$262,800
2020$195,300$67,500$262,800
2019$195,300$67,500$262,800
2019$195,300$67,500$262,800
2019$195,300$67,500$262,800
2019$195,300$67,500$262,800
2019$185,400$64,300$249,700
2018$185,400$64,300$249,700
2018$185,400$64,300$249,700
2018$185,400$64,300$249,700
2017$185,400$64,300$249,700
2017$185,400$64,300$249,700
2017$185,400$64,300$249,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$111,600$413,500
2025$301,900$111,600$413,500
2025$301,900$111,600$413,500
2024$294,100$97,800$391,900
2024$294,100$97,800$391,900
2024$294,100$97,800$391,900
2024$294,100$97,800$391,900
2023$294,100$97,800$391,900
2023$294,100$97,800$391,900
2023$294,100$97,800$391,900
2023$294,100$97,800$391,900
2023$294,100$97,800$391,900
2022$326,300$79,300$405,600
2022$233,600$79,300$312,900
2022$233,600$79,300$312,900
2022$233,600$79,300$312,900
2021$233,600$79,300$312,900
2021$233,600$79,300$312,900
2021$233,600$79,300$312,900
2021$233,600$79,300$312,900
2020$195,300$67,500$262,800
2020$195,300$67,500$262,800
2020$195,300$67,500$262,800
2020$195,300$67,500$262,800
2019$195,300$67,500$262,800
2019$195,300$67,500$262,800
2019$195,300$67,500$262,800
2019$195,300$67,500$262,800
2019$185,400$64,300$249,700
2018$185,400$64,300$249,700
2018$185,400$64,300$249,700
2018$185,400$64,300$249,700
2017$185,400$64,300$249,700
2017$185,400$64,300$249,700
2017$185,400$64,300$249,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 10/ / Location : 625 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps