637 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
637 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
19899
Owner
HARLESS, LAVINA G
Total Market Value
$414,100
Appraisal
$414,100
PID
17609
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 12 - 5,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,800$111,300$414,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,800$111,300$414,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARLESS, LAVINA G
Address637 KINGS GRANT RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 318/0
Sale Date01/16/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARLESS, LAVINA G$01318/0 01/16/2007318
ARMSTRONG, ROBERT S ET AL$202,790110460/0 12/16/200210460
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$391,91996103/0 07/29/20026103
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $332,193
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1012
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,012 0
DCKDeck 388 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,984 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,800$111,300$414,100
2025$302,800$111,300$414,100
2025$302,800$111,300$414,100
2024$291,700$97,500$389,200
2024$291,700$97,500$389,200
2024$291,700$97,500$389,200
2024$291,700$97,500$389,200
2023$291,700$97,500$389,200
2023$291,700$97,500$389,200
2023$291,700$97,500$389,200
2023$291,700$97,500$389,200
2023$291,700$97,500$389,200
2022$228,100$79,100$307,200
2022$228,100$79,100$307,200
2022$228,100$79,100$307,200
2022$228,100$79,100$307,200
2021$228,100$79,100$307,200
2021$228,100$79,100$307,200
2021$228,100$79,100$307,200
2021$228,100$79,100$307,200
2020$191,500$67,200$258,700
2020$191,500$67,200$258,700
2020$191,500$67,200$258,700
2020$191,500$67,200$258,700
2019$191,500$67,200$258,700
2019$191,500$67,200$258,700
2019$191,500$67,200$258,700
2019$191,500$67,200$258,700
2019$181,300$64,000$245,300
2018$181,300$64,000$245,300
2018$181,300$64,000$245,300
2018$181,300$64,000$245,300
2017$181,300$64,000$245,300
2017$181,300$64,000$245,300
2017$181,300$64,000$245,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,800$111,300$414,100
2025$302,800$111,300$414,100
2025$302,800$111,300$414,100
2024$291,700$97,500$389,200
2024$291,700$97,500$389,200
2024$291,700$97,500$389,200
2024$291,700$97,500$389,200
2023$291,700$97,500$389,200
2023$291,700$97,500$389,200
2023$291,700$97,500$389,200
2023$291,700$97,500$389,200
2023$291,700$97,500$389,200
2022$228,100$79,100$307,200
2022$228,100$79,100$307,200
2022$228,100$79,100$307,200
2022$228,100$79,100$307,200
2021$228,100$79,100$307,200
2021$228,100$79,100$307,200
2021$228,100$79,100$307,200
2021$228,100$79,100$307,200
2020$191,500$67,200$258,700
2020$191,500$67,200$258,700
2020$191,500$67,200$258,700
2020$191,500$67,200$258,700
2019$191,500$67,200$258,700
2019$191,500$67,200$258,700
2019$191,500$67,200$258,700
2019$191,500$67,200$258,700
2019$181,300$64,000$245,300
2018$181,300$64,000$245,300
2018$181,300$64,000$245,300
2018$181,300$64,000$245,300
2017$181,300$64,000$245,300
2017$181,300$64,000$245,300
2017$181,300$64,000$245,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 12/ / Location : 637 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps