645 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
645 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
19901
Owner
UMANA, SANTIAGO R ET AL
Total Market Value
$420,400
Appraisal
$420,400
PID
17611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 14 - 5,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$111,300$420,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$111,300$420,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUMANA, SANTIAGO R ET AL
Address645 KINGS GRANT RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2906
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1605/1
Sale Date02/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UMANA, SANTIAGO R ET AL $350,00011605/10102/22/2021210001605
GIBBS, VERNELL$177,00016227/0 11/29/20106227
COX, LEONARD$376,900111958/0 09/26/200511958
FITZGERALD, JAMES E ET UX$202,340110041/0 12/02/200210041
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$391,91996103/0 07/29/20026103
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,003
Replacement Cost: $335,396
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1012
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FUSFinished Upper Story 971 971
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,012 0
DCKDeck 110 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,525 2,003

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$111,300$420,400
2025$309,100$111,300$420,400
2025$309,100$111,300$420,400
2024$297,900$97,500$395,400
2024$297,900$97,500$395,400
2024$297,900$97,500$395,400
2024$297,900$97,500$395,400
2023$297,900$97,500$395,400
2023$297,900$97,500$395,400
2023$297,900$97,500$395,400
2023$297,900$97,500$395,400
2023$297,900$97,500$395,400
2022$330,500$79,100$409,600
2022$235,700$79,100$314,800
2022$235,700$79,100$314,800
2022$235,700$79,100$314,800
2021$235,700$79,100$314,800
2021$235,700$79,100$314,800
2021$235,700$79,100$314,800
2021$235,700$79,100$314,800
2020$190,300$67,200$257,500
2020$190,300$67,200$257,500
2020$190,300$67,200$257,500
2020$190,300$67,200$257,500
2019$190,300$67,200$257,500
2019$190,300$67,200$257,500
2019$190,300$67,200$257,500
2019$190,300$67,200$257,500
2019$180,300$64,000$244,300
2018$180,300$64,000$244,300
2018$180,300$64,000$244,300
2018$180,300$64,000$244,300
2017$180,300$64,000$244,300
2017$180,300$64,000$244,300
2017$180,300$64,000$244,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$111,300$420,400
2025$309,100$111,300$420,400
2025$309,100$111,300$420,400
2024$297,900$97,500$395,400
2024$297,900$97,500$395,400
2024$297,900$97,500$395,400
2024$297,900$97,500$395,400
2023$297,900$97,500$395,400
2023$297,900$97,500$395,400
2023$297,900$97,500$395,400
2023$297,900$97,500$395,400
2023$297,900$97,500$395,400
2022$330,500$79,100$409,600
2022$235,700$79,100$314,800
2022$235,700$79,100$314,800
2022$235,700$79,100$314,800
2021$235,700$79,100$314,800
2021$235,700$79,100$314,800
2021$235,700$79,100$314,800
2021$235,700$79,100$314,800
2020$190,300$67,200$257,500
2020$190,300$67,200$257,500
2020$190,300$67,200$257,500
2020$190,300$67,200$257,500
2019$190,300$67,200$257,500
2019$190,300$67,200$257,500
2019$190,300$67,200$257,500
2019$190,300$67,200$257,500
2019$180,300$64,000$244,300
2018$180,300$64,000$244,300
2018$180,300$64,000$244,300
2018$180,300$64,000$244,300
2017$180,300$64,000$244,300
2017$180,300$64,000$244,300
2017$180,300$64,000$244,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 14/ / Location : 645 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps