649 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
649 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
19902
Owner
QUETSCH, JOSEPH A CO TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$418,800
Appraisal
$418,800
PID
17612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 15 - 5,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$111,300$418,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$111,300$418,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUETSCH, JOSEPH A CO TR ET AL
Address649 KINGS GRANT RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2906
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4850/1
Sale Date08/03/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUETSCH, JOSEPH A CO TR ET AL $014850/10208/03/2020200004850
QUETSCH, JOSEPH A ET UX$294,50016631/0 06/28/20046631
RANDOLPH, BRYAN D ET UX$219,640110740/0 12/23/200210740
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$391,91996103/0 07/29/20026103
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,151
Replacement Cost: $337,408
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1136
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 993 993
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,136 0
DCKDeck 198 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,885 2,151

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$111,300$418,800
2025$307,500$111,300$418,800
2025$307,500$111,300$418,800
2024$297,300$97,500$394,800
2024$297,300$97,500$394,800
2024$297,300$97,500$394,800
2024$297,300$97,500$394,800
2023$297,300$97,500$394,800
2023$297,300$97,500$394,800
2023$297,300$97,500$394,800
2023$297,300$97,500$394,800
2023$297,300$97,500$394,800
2022$231,800$79,100$310,900
2022$231,800$79,100$310,900
2022$231,800$79,100$310,900
2022$231,800$79,100$310,900
2021$231,800$79,100$310,900
2021$231,800$79,100$310,900
2021$231,800$79,100$310,900
2021$231,800$79,100$310,900
2020$195,400$67,200$262,600
2020$195,400$67,200$262,600
2020$195,400$67,200$262,600
2020$195,400$67,200$262,600
2019$195,400$67,200$262,600
2019$195,400$67,200$262,600
2019$195,400$67,200$262,600
2019$195,400$67,200$262,600
2019$184,900$64,000$248,900
2018$184,900$64,000$248,900
2018$184,900$64,000$248,900
2018$184,900$64,000$248,900
2017$184,900$64,000$248,900
2017$184,900$64,000$248,900
2017$184,900$64,000$248,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$111,300$418,800
2025$307,500$111,300$418,800
2025$307,500$111,300$418,800
2024$297,300$97,500$394,800
2024$297,300$97,500$394,800
2024$297,300$97,500$394,800
2024$297,300$97,500$394,800
2023$297,300$97,500$394,800
2023$297,300$97,500$394,800
2023$297,300$97,500$394,800
2023$297,300$97,500$394,800
2023$297,300$97,500$394,800
2022$231,800$79,100$310,900
2022$231,800$79,100$310,900
2022$231,800$79,100$310,900
2022$231,800$79,100$310,900
2021$231,800$79,100$310,900
2021$231,800$79,100$310,900
2021$231,800$79,100$310,900
2021$231,800$79,100$310,900
2020$195,400$67,200$262,600
2020$195,400$67,200$262,600
2020$195,400$67,200$262,600
2020$195,400$67,200$262,600
2019$195,400$67,200$262,600
2019$195,400$67,200$262,600
2019$195,400$67,200$262,600
2019$195,400$67,200$262,600
2019$184,900$64,000$248,900
2018$184,900$64,000$248,900
2018$184,900$64,000$248,900
2018$184,900$64,000$248,900
2017$184,900$64,000$248,900
2017$184,900$64,000$248,900
2017$184,900$64,000$248,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 15/ / Location : 649 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps