644 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
644 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 35/ /
Acct#
19904
Owner
HEILENMAN, BRADLEY F ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,900
Appraisal
$440,900
PID
17614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 35 - 5,700 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$111,600$440,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$111,600$440,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEILENMAN, BRADLEY F ET UX
Address644 KINGS GRANT RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2906
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2469/1
Sale Date05/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEILENMAN, BRADLEY F ET UX $300,00012469/10105/23/2019190002469
ELKINS, STEVE R$211,490111342/0 10/03/200311342
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$91,50026233/0 08/01/20026233
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $361,328
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,084 1,084
BSMBasement 1,088 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
   4,084 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$111,600$440,900
2025$329,300$111,600$440,900
2025$329,300$111,600$440,900
2024$321,600$97,800$419,400
2024$321,600$97,800$419,400
2024$321,600$97,800$419,400
2024$321,600$97,800$419,400
2023$321,600$97,800$419,400
2023$321,600$97,800$419,400
2023$321,600$97,800$419,400
2023$321,600$97,800$419,400
2023$321,600$97,800$419,400
2022$254,700$79,300$334,000
2022$254,700$79,300$334,000
2022$254,700$79,300$334,000
2022$254,700$79,300$334,000
2021$254,700$79,300$334,000
2021$254,700$79,300$334,000
2021$254,700$79,300$334,000
2021$254,700$79,300$334,000
2020$214,300$67,500$281,800
2020$214,300$67,500$281,800
2020$214,300$67,500$281,800
2020$214,300$67,500$281,800
2019$214,300$67,500$281,800
2019$214,300$67,500$281,800
2019$200,500$67,500$268,000
2019$200,500$67,500$268,000
2019$189,600$64,300$253,900
2018$189,600$64,300$253,900
2018$189,600$64,300$253,900
2018$189,600$64,300$253,900
2017$189,600$64,300$253,900
2017$189,600$64,300$253,900
2017$189,600$64,300$253,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$111,600$440,900
2025$329,300$111,600$440,900
2025$329,300$111,600$440,900
2024$321,600$97,800$419,400
2024$321,600$97,800$419,400
2024$321,600$97,800$419,400
2024$321,600$97,800$419,400
2023$321,600$97,800$419,400
2023$321,600$97,800$419,400
2023$321,600$97,800$419,400
2023$321,600$97,800$419,400
2023$321,600$97,800$419,400
2022$254,700$79,300$334,000
2022$254,700$79,300$334,000
2022$254,700$79,300$334,000
2022$254,700$79,300$334,000
2021$254,700$79,300$334,000
2021$254,700$79,300$334,000
2021$254,700$79,300$334,000
2021$254,700$79,300$334,000
2020$214,300$67,500$281,800
2020$214,300$67,500$281,800
2020$214,300$67,500$281,800
2020$214,300$67,500$281,800
2019$214,300$67,500$281,800
2019$214,300$67,500$281,800
2019$200,500$67,500$268,000
2019$200,500$67,500$268,000
2019$189,600$64,300$253,900
2018$189,600$64,300$253,900
2018$189,600$64,300$253,900
2018$189,600$64,300$253,900
2017$189,600$64,300$253,900
2017$189,600$64,300$253,900
2017$189,600$64,300$253,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 35/ / Location : 644 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps