632 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
632 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 37/ /
Acct#
19906
Owner
COOCH, CATHERINE VICTORIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$440,600
Appraisal
$440,600
PID
17616
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 37 - 5,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$111,300$440,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$111,300$440,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOCH, CATHERINE VICTORIA ET AL
Address632 KINGS GRANT RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2906
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4548/1
Sale Date07/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOCH, CATHERINE VICTORIA ET AL $330,00014548/10107/22/2020200004548
GRIFFIN, GUILFORD W ET UX$275,00017183/0 07/12/20047183
FAY, GARY J ET UX$224,96511113/0 02/03/20031113
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$304,50076358/0 08/06/20026358
K & M PROPERTIES LC$012978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,273
Replacement Cost: $361,311
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area953
Fin Basement Area550
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 953 953
BSMBasement 953 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,954 2,273

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$111,300$440,600
2025$329,300$111,300$440,600
2025$329,300$111,300$440,600
2024$317,700$97,500$415,200
2024$317,700$97,500$415,200
2024$317,700$97,500$415,200
2024$317,700$97,500$415,200
2023$317,700$97,500$415,200
2023$317,700$97,500$415,200
2023$317,700$97,500$415,200
2023$317,700$97,500$415,200
2023$317,700$97,500$415,200
2022$249,700$79,100$328,800
2022$249,700$79,100$328,800
2022$249,700$79,100$328,800
2022$249,700$79,100$328,800
2021$249,700$79,100$328,800
2021$249,700$79,100$328,800
2021$249,700$79,100$328,800
2021$249,700$79,100$328,800
2020$210,800$67,200$278,000
2020$210,800$67,200$278,000
2020$210,800$67,200$278,000
2020$210,800$67,200$278,000
2019$210,800$67,200$278,000
2019$210,800$67,200$278,000
2019$210,800$67,200$278,000
2019$210,800$67,200$278,000
2019$199,800$64,000$263,800
2018$199,800$64,000$263,800
2018$199,800$64,000$263,800
2018$199,800$64,000$263,800
2017$199,800$64,000$263,800
2017$199,800$64,000$263,800
2017$199,800$64,000$263,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$111,300$440,600
2025$329,300$111,300$440,600
2025$329,300$111,300$440,600
2024$317,700$97,500$415,200
2024$317,700$97,500$415,200
2024$317,700$97,500$415,200
2024$317,700$97,500$415,200
2023$317,700$97,500$415,200
2023$317,700$97,500$415,200
2023$317,700$97,500$415,200
2023$317,700$97,500$415,200
2023$317,700$97,500$415,200
2022$249,700$79,100$328,800
2022$249,700$79,100$328,800
2022$249,700$79,100$328,800
2022$249,700$79,100$328,800
2021$249,700$79,100$328,800
2021$249,700$79,100$328,800
2021$249,700$79,100$328,800
2021$249,700$79,100$328,800
2020$210,800$67,200$278,000
2020$210,800$67,200$278,000
2020$210,800$67,200$278,000
2020$210,800$67,200$278,000
2019$210,800$67,200$278,000
2019$210,800$67,200$278,000
2019$210,800$67,200$278,000
2019$210,800$67,200$278,000
2019$199,800$64,000$263,800
2018$199,800$64,000$263,800
2018$199,800$64,000$263,800
2018$199,800$64,000$263,800
2017$199,800$64,000$263,800
2017$199,800$64,000$263,800
2017$199,800$64,000$263,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 37/ / Location : 632 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps