803 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
803 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 41/ /
Acct#
19910
Owner
MCMAHAN, ERIC ET AL
Total Market Value
$422,900
Appraisal
$422,900
PID
17620
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 41 - 6,832 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$112,100$422,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$112,100$422,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHAN, ERIC ET AL
Address803 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2942
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7639/1
Sale Date08/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCMAHAN, ERIC ET AL $355,00017639/10108/27/2021210007639
THOMAS, WILLIAM ET AL$217,00012742/0 04/23/20082742
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$226,00019842/0 12/12/20079842
ARROYO, FLORENCIO ET UX$347,00013946/0 04/07/20053946
JEFFRIES, JOHN H JR ET UX$194,271110874/0 12/26/200210874
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$304,50073722/0 05/06/20023722
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $340,964
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,860 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$112,100$422,900
2025$310,800$112,100$422,900
2025$310,800$112,100$422,900
2024$301,600$98,200$399,800
2024$301,600$98,200$399,800
2024$301,600$98,200$399,800
2024$301,600$98,200$399,800
2023$301,600$98,200$399,800
2023$301,600$98,200$399,800
2023$301,600$98,200$399,800
2023$301,600$98,200$399,800
2023$301,600$98,200$399,800
2022$334,600$79,600$414,200
2022$233,900$79,600$313,500
2022$233,900$79,600$313,500
2022$233,900$79,600$313,500
2021$233,900$79,600$313,500
2021$233,900$79,600$313,500
2021$233,900$79,600$313,500
2021$233,900$79,600$313,500
2020$198,100$68,000$266,100
2020$198,100$68,000$266,100
2020$198,100$68,000$266,100
2020$198,100$68,000$266,100
2019$198,100$68,000$266,100
2019$198,100$68,000$266,100
2019$198,100$68,000$266,100
2019$198,100$68,000$266,100
2019$187,200$64,800$252,000
2018$187,200$64,800$252,000
2018$187,200$64,800$252,000
2018$187,200$64,800$252,000
2017$187,200$64,800$252,000
2017$187,200$64,800$252,000
2017$187,200$64,800$252,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$112,100$422,900
2025$310,800$112,100$422,900
2025$310,800$112,100$422,900
2024$301,600$98,200$399,800
2024$301,600$98,200$399,800
2024$301,600$98,200$399,800
2024$301,600$98,200$399,800
2023$301,600$98,200$399,800
2023$301,600$98,200$399,800
2023$301,600$98,200$399,800
2023$301,600$98,200$399,800
2023$301,600$98,200$399,800
2022$334,600$79,600$414,200
2022$233,900$79,600$313,500
2022$233,900$79,600$313,500
2022$233,900$79,600$313,500
2021$233,900$79,600$313,500
2021$233,900$79,600$313,500
2021$233,900$79,600$313,500
2021$233,900$79,600$313,500
2020$198,100$68,000$266,100
2020$198,100$68,000$266,100
2020$198,100$68,000$266,100
2020$198,100$68,000$266,100
2019$198,100$68,000$266,100
2019$198,100$68,000$266,100
2019$198,100$68,000$266,100
2019$198,100$68,000$266,100
2019$187,200$64,800$252,000
2018$187,200$64,800$252,000
2018$187,200$64,800$252,000
2018$187,200$64,800$252,000
2017$187,200$64,800$252,000
2017$187,200$64,800$252,000
2017$187,200$64,800$252,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 41/ / Location : 803 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps