807 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
807 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 42/ /
Acct#
19911
Owner
KWOK, BING HURN ET UX
Total Market Value
$422,200
Appraisal
$422,200
PID
17621
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 7/391 LOT 42 - 5,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$111,300$422,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$111,300$422,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKWOK, BING HURN ET UX
Address807 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2942
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10808/0
Sale Date08/31/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KWOK, BING HURN ET UX$355,000110808/0 08/31/200510808
HOLMES, JAMES ET UX$214,94319458/0 11/13/20029458
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$304,50073722/0 05/06/20023722
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002978/0 04/12/20022978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $331,967
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   3,328 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'600.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$111,300$422,200
2025$310,900$111,300$422,200
2025$310,900$111,300$422,200
2024$299,900$97,500$397,400
2024$299,900$97,500$397,400
2024$299,900$97,500$397,400
2024$299,900$97,500$397,400
2023$299,900$97,500$397,400
2023$299,900$97,500$397,400
2023$299,900$97,500$397,400
2023$299,900$97,500$397,400
2023$299,900$97,500$397,400
2022$331,900$79,100$411,000
2022$238,500$79,100$317,600
2022$238,500$79,100$317,600
2022$238,500$79,100$317,600
2021$238,500$79,100$317,600
2021$238,500$79,100$317,600
2021$238,500$79,100$317,600
2021$238,500$79,100$317,600
2020$203,200$67,200$270,400
2020$203,200$67,200$270,400
2020$203,200$67,200$270,400
2020$203,200$67,200$270,400
2019$203,200$67,200$270,400
2019$203,200$67,200$270,400
2019$203,200$67,200$270,400
2019$203,200$67,200$270,400
2019$193,200$64,000$257,200
2018$193,200$64,000$257,200
2018$193,200$64,000$257,200
2018$193,200$64,000$257,200
2017$193,200$64,000$257,200
2017$193,200$64,000$257,200
2017$193,200$64,000$257,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$111,300$422,200
2025$310,900$111,300$422,200
2025$310,900$111,300$422,200
2024$299,900$97,500$397,400
2024$299,900$97,500$397,400
2024$299,900$97,500$397,400
2024$299,900$97,500$397,400
2023$299,900$97,500$397,400
2023$299,900$97,500$397,400
2023$299,900$97,500$397,400
2023$299,900$97,500$397,400
2023$299,900$97,500$397,400
2022$331,900$79,100$411,000
2022$238,500$79,100$317,600
2022$238,500$79,100$317,600
2022$238,500$79,100$317,600
2021$238,500$79,100$317,600
2021$238,500$79,100$317,600
2021$238,500$79,100$317,600
2021$238,500$79,100$317,600
2020$203,200$67,200$270,400
2020$203,200$67,200$270,400
2020$203,200$67,200$270,400
2020$203,200$67,200$270,400
2019$203,200$67,200$270,400
2019$203,200$67,200$270,400
2019$203,200$67,200$270,400
2019$203,200$67,200$270,400
2019$193,200$64,000$257,200
2018$193,200$64,000$257,200
2018$193,200$64,000$257,200
2018$193,200$64,000$257,200
2017$193,200$64,000$257,200
2017$193,200$64,000$257,200
2017$193,200$64,000$257,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 42/ / Location : 807 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps