1634 OVERLOOK TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1634 OVERLOOK TRL
Parcel ID
3/ / 2/B2A /
Acct#
19916
Owner
NEIL, NICOLA C TR
Assessed Value
$452,800
Appraisal
$523,500
PID
17626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/457
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$196,500$523,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$327,000$196,500$523,500$125,800$452,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIL, NICOLA C TR
Address1580 OVERLOOK TRL

WARRENTON, VA 20186-5403
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 10436/1
Sale Date12/03/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEIL, NICOLA C TR $0210436/10212/03/2021210010436
NEIL, THOMAS F TR$005352/0 07/01/20025352

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,771
Replacement Cost: $359,294
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,771 1,771
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 99 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   2,794 1,771

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$196,500
Clean & Green Value$125,800
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$196,500$523,500
2025$327,000$196,500$523,500
2025$327,000$196,500$523,500
2024$319,700$168,000$487,700
2024$319,700$168,000$487,700
2024$319,700$168,000$487,700
2024$319,700$168,000$487,700
2023$319,700$168,000$487,700
2023$319,700$168,000$487,700
2023$319,700$168,000$487,700
2023$319,700$168,000$487,700
2023$319,700$168,000$487,700
2022$234,900$143,000$377,900
2022$234,900$143,000$377,900
2022$234,900$143,000$377,900
2022$234,900$143,000$377,900
2021$234,900$143,000$377,900
2021$234,900$143,000$377,900
2021$234,900$143,000$377,900
2021$234,900$143,000$377,900
2020$219,600$128,000$347,600
2020$219,600$128,000$347,600
2020$219,600$128,000$347,600
2020$219,600$128,000$347,600
2019$219,600$128,000$347,600
2019$219,600$128,000$347,600
2019$219,600$128,000$347,600
2019$219,600$128,000$347,600
2019$194,100$128,000$322,100
2018$194,100$128,000$322,100
2018$194,100$128,000$322,100
2018$194,100$128,000$322,100
2017$194,100$128,000$322,100
2017$194,100$128,000$322,100
2017$194,100$128,000$322,100

Assessment
2025$327,000$196,500$523,500$125,800$452,800
2025$327,000$196,500$523,500$125,800$452,800
2025$327,000$196,500$523,500$125,800$452,800
2024$319,700$168,000$487,700$111,600$431,300
2024$319,700$168,000$487,700$111,600$431,300
2024$319,700$168,000$487,700$111,600$431,300
2024$319,700$168,000$487,700$111,600$431,300
2023$319,700$168,000$487,700$111,600$431,300
2023$319,700$168,000$487,700$111,600$431,300
2023$319,700$168,000$487,700$111,600$431,300
2023$319,700$168,000$487,700$111,600$431,300
2023$319,700$168,000$487,700$111,600$431,300
2022$234,900$143,000$377,900$85,700$320,600
2022$234,900$143,000$377,900$85,700$320,600
2022$234,900$143,000$377,900$85,700$320,600
2022$234,900$143,000$377,900$85,700$320,600
2021$234,900$143,000$377,900$85,700$320,600
2021$234,900$143,000$377,900$85,700$320,600
2021$234,900$143,000$377,900$85,700$320,600
2021$234,900$143,000$377,900$85,700$320,600
2020$219,600$128,000$347,600$69,900$289,500
2020$219,600$128,000$347,600$69,900$289,500
2020$219,600$128,000$347,600$69,900$289,500
2020$219,600$128,000$347,600$128,000$347,600
2019$219,600$128,000$347,600$128,000$347,600
2019$219,600$128,000$347,600$128,000$347,600
2019$219,600$128,000$347,600$128,000$347,600
2019$219,600$128,000$347,600$128,000$347,600
2019$194,100$128,000$322,100$128,000$322,100
2018$194,100$128,000$322,100$128,000$322,100
2018$194,100$128,000$322,100$128,000$322,100
2018$194,100$128,000$322,100$128,000$322,100
2017$194,100$128,000$322,100$128,000$322,100
2017$194,100$128,000$322,100$128,000$322,100
2017$194,100$128,000$322,100$128,000$322,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ / 2/B2A / Location : 1634 OVERLOOK TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps