21292 JACOBS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21292 JACOBS FORD RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 13/ C /
Acct#
19919
Owner
BURTON, JOHN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,300
Appraisal
$317,300
PID
17629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$94,300$317,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$94,300$317,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURTON, JOHN P ET UX
Address21292 JACOBS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2149
Sale Price$184,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12485/0
Sale Date10/30/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURTON, JOHN P ET UX$184,500112485/0 10/30/200312485
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$017358/0 07/07/20037358
BROWN, ROBERT J ET AL$00168/0 01/07/2002168

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $244,386
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1326
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
BSMBasement 1,326 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,752 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$94,300$316,700
2025$222,400$94,300$316,700
2025$222,400$94,300$316,700
2024$220,400$69,300$289,700
2024$220,400$69,300$289,700
2024$220,400$69,300$289,700
2024$220,400$69,300$289,700
2023$220,400$69,300$289,700
2023$220,400$69,300$289,700
2023$220,400$69,300$289,700
2023$220,400$69,300$289,700
2023$220,400$69,300$289,700
2022$164,300$59,300$223,600
2022$164,300$59,300$223,600
2022$164,300$59,300$223,600
2022$164,300$59,300$223,600
2021$164,300$59,300$223,600
2021$164,300$59,300$223,600
2021$164,300$59,300$223,600
2021$164,300$59,300$223,600
2020$151,600$49,500$201,100
2020$151,600$49,500$201,100
2020$151,600$49,500$201,100
2020$151,600$49,500$201,100
2019$151,600$49,500$201,100
2019$151,600$49,500$201,100
2019$151,600$49,500$201,100
2019$151,600$49,500$201,100
2019$123,800$49,500$173,300
2018$123,800$49,500$173,300
2018$123,800$49,500$173,300
2018$123,800$49,500$173,300
2017$123,800$49,500$173,300
2017$123,800$49,500$173,300
2017$123,800$49,500$173,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$94,300$316,700
2025$222,400$94,300$316,700
2025$222,400$94,300$316,700
2024$220,400$69,300$289,700
2024$220,400$69,300$289,700
2024$220,400$69,300$289,700
2024$220,400$69,300$289,700
2023$220,400$69,300$289,700
2023$220,400$69,300$289,700
2023$220,400$69,300$289,700
2023$220,400$69,300$289,700
2023$220,400$69,300$289,700
2022$164,300$59,300$223,600
2022$164,300$59,300$223,600
2022$164,300$59,300$223,600
2022$164,300$59,300$223,600
2021$164,300$59,300$223,600
2021$164,300$59,300$223,600
2021$164,300$59,300$223,600
2021$164,300$59,300$223,600
2020$151,600$49,500$201,100
2020$151,600$49,500$201,100
2020$151,600$49,500$201,100
2020$151,600$49,500$201,100
2019$151,600$49,500$201,100
2019$151,600$49,500$201,100
2019$151,600$49,500$201,100
2019$151,600$49,500$201,100
2019$123,800$49,500$173,300
2018$123,800$49,500$173,300
2018$123,800$49,500$173,300
2018$123,800$49,500$173,300
2017$123,800$49,500$173,300
2017$123,800$49,500$173,300
2017$123,800$49,500$173,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 13/ C / Location : 21292 JACOBS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps