154 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 88/ /
Acct#
1868
Owner
CHAMBERS, JANE EARLY
Total Market Value
$258,500
Appraisal
$258,500
PID
1763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 88
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$94,600$258,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$94,600$258,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERS, JANE EARLY
Address154 GARR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 269/79
Sale Date01/01/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAMBERS, JANE EARLY$30,0000269/79 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,136
Replacement Cost: $243,877
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
CPTCarport 143 0
GARGarage 231 0
   1,510 1,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$94,600$258,500
2025$163,900$94,600$258,500
2025$163,900$94,600$258,500
2024$157,400$61,700$219,100
2024$157,400$61,700$219,100
2024$157,400$61,700$219,100
2024$157,400$61,700$219,100
2023$157,400$61,700$219,100
2023$157,400$61,700$219,100
2023$157,400$61,700$219,100
2023$157,400$61,700$219,100
2023$157,400$61,700$219,100
2022$115,100$52,300$167,400
2022$115,100$52,300$167,400
2022$115,100$52,300$167,400
2022$115,100$52,300$167,400
2021$115,100$52,300$167,400
2021$115,100$52,300$167,400
2021$115,100$52,300$167,400
2021$115,100$52,300$167,400
2020$109,300$43,600$152,900
2020$109,300$43,600$152,900
2020$109,300$43,600$152,900
2020$109,300$43,600$152,900
2019$109,300$43,600$152,900
2019$109,300$43,600$152,900
2019$109,300$43,600$152,900
2019$109,300$43,600$152,900
2019$93,700$43,600$137,300
2018$93,700$43,600$137,300
2018$93,700$43,600$137,300
2018$93,700$43,600$137,300
2017$93,700$43,600$137,300
2017$93,700$43,600$137,300
2017$93,700$43,600$137,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$94,600$258,500
2025$163,900$94,600$258,500
2025$163,900$94,600$258,500
2024$157,400$61,700$219,100
2024$157,400$61,700$219,100
2024$157,400$61,700$219,100
2024$157,400$61,700$219,100
2023$157,400$61,700$219,100
2023$157,400$61,700$219,100
2023$157,400$61,700$219,100
2023$157,400$61,700$219,100
2023$157,400$61,700$219,100
2022$115,100$52,300$167,400
2022$115,100$52,300$167,400
2022$115,100$52,300$167,400
2022$115,100$52,300$167,400
2021$115,100$52,300$167,400
2021$115,100$52,300$167,400
2021$115,100$52,300$167,400
2021$115,100$52,300$167,400
2020$109,300$43,600$152,900
2020$109,300$43,600$152,900
2020$109,300$43,600$152,900
2020$109,300$43,600$152,900
2019$109,300$43,600$152,900
2019$109,300$43,600$152,900
2019$109,300$43,600$152,900
2019$109,300$43,600$152,900
2019$93,700$43,600$137,300
2018$93,700$43,600$137,300
2018$93,700$43,600$137,300
2018$93,700$43,600$137,300
2017$93,700$43,600$137,300
2017$93,700$43,600$137,300
2017$93,700$43,600$137,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 88/ / Location : 154 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps