834 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
834 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 201/ /
Acct#
19921
Owner
SHARP, EDMOND W ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,000
Appraisal
$465,000
PID
17631
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 201 - 12,372 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$113,700$465,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$113,700$465,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARP, EDMOND W ET UX
Address834 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3170
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3100/1
Sale Date06/11/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHARP, EDMOND W ET UX$325,00013100/10106/11/2018180003100
O'LOUGHLIN, RYAN ET UX$013082/10206/08/2017170003082
OLOUGHLIN, RYAN ET AL$192,00012034/0 04/25/20112034
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$168,88411632/0 04/04/20111632
BURCHAM, STEPHANIE$238,76214728/0 05/05/20034728
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$264,248610644/0 12/19/200210644
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $384,955
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,082 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,252 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$113,700$465,000
2025$351,300$113,700$465,000
2025$351,300$113,700$465,000
2024$342,900$99,500$442,400
2024$342,900$99,500$442,400
2024$342,900$99,500$442,400
2024$342,900$99,500$442,400
2023$342,900$99,500$442,400
2023$342,900$99,500$442,400
2023$342,900$99,500$442,400
2023$342,900$99,500$442,400
2023$342,900$99,500$442,400
2022$270,100$80,700$350,800
2022$270,100$80,700$350,800
2022$270,100$80,700$350,800
2022$270,100$80,700$350,800
2021$270,100$80,700$350,800
2021$270,100$80,700$350,800
2021$270,100$80,700$350,800
2021$270,100$80,700$350,800
2020$228,100$69,800$297,900
2020$228,100$69,800$297,900
2020$228,100$69,800$297,900
2020$228,100$69,800$297,900
2019$228,100$69,800$297,900
2019$228,100$69,800$297,900
2019$228,100$69,800$297,900
2019$228,100$69,800$297,900
2019$228,100$69,800$297,900
2018$216,300$66,400$282,700
2018$215,300$66,400$281,700
2018$215,300$66,400$281,700
2017$215,300$66,400$281,700
2017$215,300$66,400$281,700
2017$215,300$66,400$281,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$113,700$465,000
2025$351,300$113,700$465,000
2025$351,300$113,700$465,000
2024$342,900$99,500$442,400
2024$342,900$99,500$442,400
2024$342,900$99,500$442,400
2024$342,900$99,500$442,400
2023$342,900$99,500$442,400
2023$342,900$99,500$442,400
2023$342,900$99,500$442,400
2023$342,900$99,500$442,400
2023$342,900$99,500$442,400
2022$270,100$80,700$350,800
2022$270,100$80,700$350,800
2022$270,100$80,700$350,800
2022$270,100$80,700$350,800
2021$270,100$80,700$350,800
2021$270,100$80,700$350,800
2021$270,100$80,700$350,800
2021$270,100$80,700$350,800
2020$228,100$69,800$297,900
2020$228,100$69,800$297,900
2020$228,100$69,800$297,900
2020$228,100$69,800$297,900
2019$228,100$69,800$297,900
2019$228,100$69,800$297,900
2019$228,100$69,800$297,900
2019$228,100$69,800$297,900
2019$228,100$69,800$297,900
2018$216,300$66,400$282,700
2018$215,300$66,400$281,700
2018$215,300$66,400$281,700
2017$215,300$66,400$281,700
2017$215,300$66,400$281,700
2017$215,300$66,400$281,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 201/ / Location : 834 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps