830 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
830 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 200/ /
Acct#
19922
Owner
MEYERS, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX
Total Market Value
$433,100
Appraisal
$433,100
PID
17632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 200 - 12,640 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,300$113,800$433,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,300$113,800$433,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX
Address830 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3170
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7185/0
Sale Date11/21/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEYERS, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX$230,00017185/0 11/21/20127185
NAVY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$220,39514757/0 08/08/20124757
GRAY, TERRY ET UX$228,51114732/0 05/05/20034732
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$264,248610644/0 12/19/200210644
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,841
Replacement Cost: $384,130
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 1,184 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,729 2,841

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,300$113,800$433,100
2025$319,300$113,800$433,100
2025$319,300$113,800$433,100
2024$314,300$99,600$413,900
2024$314,300$99,600$413,900
2024$314,300$99,600$413,900
2024$314,300$99,600$413,900
2023$314,300$99,600$413,900
2023$314,300$99,600$413,900
2023$314,300$99,600$413,900
2023$314,300$99,600$413,900
2023$314,300$99,600$413,900
2022$242,800$80,700$323,500
2022$242,800$80,700$323,500
2022$242,800$80,700$323,500
2022$242,800$80,700$323,500
2021$242,800$80,700$323,500
2021$242,800$80,700$323,500
2021$242,800$80,700$323,500
2021$242,800$80,700$323,500
2020$236,500$69,900$306,400
2020$236,500$69,900$306,400
2020$236,500$69,900$306,400
2020$236,500$69,900$306,400
2019$236,500$69,900$306,400
2019$236,500$69,900$306,400
2019$236,500$69,900$306,400
2019$236,500$69,900$306,400
2019$223,300$69,900$293,200
2018$223,300$66,500$289,800
2018$223,300$66,500$289,800
2018$223,300$66,500$289,800
2017$223,300$66,500$289,800
2017$223,300$66,500$289,800
2017$223,300$66,500$289,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,300$113,800$433,100
2025$319,300$113,800$433,100
2025$319,300$113,800$433,100
2024$314,300$99,600$413,900
2024$314,300$99,600$413,900
2024$314,300$99,600$413,900
2024$314,300$99,600$413,900
2023$314,300$99,600$413,900
2023$314,300$99,600$413,900
2023$314,300$99,600$413,900
2023$314,300$99,600$413,900
2023$314,300$99,600$413,900
2022$242,800$80,700$323,500
2022$242,800$80,700$323,500
2022$242,800$80,700$323,500
2022$242,800$80,700$323,500
2021$242,800$80,700$323,500
2021$242,800$80,700$323,500
2021$242,800$80,700$323,500
2021$242,800$80,700$323,500
2020$236,500$69,900$306,400
2020$236,500$69,900$306,400
2020$236,500$69,900$306,400
2020$236,500$69,900$306,400
2019$236,500$69,900$306,400
2019$236,500$69,900$306,400
2019$236,500$69,900$306,400
2019$236,500$69,900$306,400
2019$223,300$69,900$293,200
2018$223,300$66,500$289,800
2018$223,300$66,500$289,800
2018$223,300$66,500$289,800
2017$223,300$66,500$289,800
2017$223,300$66,500$289,800
2017$223,300$66,500$289,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 200/ / Location : 830 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps