826 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
826 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 199/ /
Acct#
19923
Owner
HUMPHREY, ROBERT S
Total Market Value
$445,600
Appraisal
$445,600
PID
17633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 199 - 12,636 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$113,800$445,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$113,800$445,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMPHREY, ROBERT S
Address826 WOODCREST LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3170
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2334/1
Sale Date04/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUMPHREY, ROBERT S$430,00012334/10104/01/2022220002334
VIERA, ANA V ET AL $319,90016775/10112/13/2019190006775
SR&BN INVESTMENTS INC $219,00014399/10108/22/2019190004399
WELLS FARGO BANK$240,57012087/10504/23/2018180002087
YOUNG, JAY E ET UX$269,90017670/0 09/10/20077670
HOUSEHOLD REALTY CORP OF VIRGINIA$341,394111587/0 10/31/200611587
CLARK, COREY L ET AL$270,00015166/0 05/20/20045166
HOWELL, MELISSA C ET VIR$213,50912455/0 03/11/20032455
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$174,77348375/0 10/09/20028375
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $364,064
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   3,752 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$113,800$445,600
2025$331,800$113,800$445,600
2025$331,800$113,800$445,600
2024$324,200$99,600$423,800
2024$324,200$99,600$423,800
2024$324,200$99,600$423,800
2024$324,200$99,600$423,800
2023$324,200$99,600$423,800
2023$324,200$99,600$423,800
2023$324,200$99,600$423,800
2023$324,200$99,600$423,800
2023$324,200$99,600$423,800
2022$359,700$80,700$440,400
2022$253,600$80,700$334,300
2022$253,600$80,700$334,300
2022$253,200$80,700$333,900
2021$253,200$80,700$333,900
2021$253,200$80,700$333,900
2021$253,200$80,700$333,900
2021$253,200$80,700$333,900
2020$214,900$69,900$284,800
2020$214,900$69,900$284,800
2020$214,900$69,900$284,800
2020$214,900$69,900$284,800
2019$214,900$69,900$284,800
2019$214,900$69,900$284,800
2019$214,900$69,900$284,800
2019$214,900$69,900$284,800
2019$203,500$66,500$270,000
2018$203,500$66,500$270,000
2018$203,500$66,500$270,000
2018$203,500$66,500$270,000
2017$203,500$66,500$270,000
2017$203,500$66,500$270,000
2017$203,500$66,500$270,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$113,800$445,600
2025$331,800$113,800$445,600
2025$331,800$113,800$445,600
2024$324,200$99,600$423,800
2024$324,200$99,600$423,800
2024$324,200$99,600$423,800
2024$324,200$99,600$423,800
2023$324,200$99,600$423,800
2023$324,200$99,600$423,800
2023$324,200$99,600$423,800
2023$324,200$99,600$423,800
2023$324,200$99,600$423,800
2022$359,700$80,700$440,400
2022$253,600$80,700$334,300
2022$253,600$80,700$334,300
2022$253,200$80,700$333,900
2021$253,200$80,700$333,900
2021$253,200$80,700$333,900
2021$253,200$80,700$333,900
2021$253,200$80,700$333,900
2020$214,900$69,900$284,800
2020$214,900$69,900$284,800
2020$214,900$69,900$284,800
2020$214,900$69,900$284,800
2019$214,900$69,900$284,800
2019$214,900$69,900$284,800
2019$214,900$69,900$284,800
2019$214,900$69,900$284,800
2019$203,500$66,500$270,000
2018$203,500$66,500$270,000
2018$203,500$66,500$270,000
2018$203,500$66,500$270,000
2017$203,500$66,500$270,000
2017$203,500$66,500$270,000
2017$203,500$66,500$270,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 199/ / Location : 826 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps