814 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
814 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 197/ /
Acct#
19925
Owner
LUNDERS, BRANDON O ET UX
Total Market Value
$474,900
Appraisal
$474,900
PID
17635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 197 - 12,537 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$113,700$474,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$113,700$474,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNDERS, BRANDON O ET UX
Address814 WOODCREST LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3170
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1614/1
Sale Date03/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUNDERS, BRANDON O ET UX$345,00011614/10103/17/2020200001614
GOODE, EDWARD O ET AL$216,50013260/0 07/01/20113260
FLAGSTAR BANK$196,00015815/0 11/02/20105815
JACKSON, JOHN ET UX$243,35314858/0 05/07/20034858
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$264,248610644/0 12/19/200210644
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $433,995
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1216
Fin Basement Area1006
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,636 1,636
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement 1,216 0
DCKDeck 520 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   5,044 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$113,700$474,900
2025$361,200$113,700$474,900
2025$361,200$113,700$474,900
2024$353,300$99,500$452,800
2024$353,300$99,500$452,800
2024$353,300$99,500$452,800
2024$353,300$99,500$452,800
2023$353,300$99,500$452,800
2023$353,300$99,500$452,800
2023$353,300$99,500$452,800
2023$353,300$99,500$452,800
2023$353,300$99,500$452,800
2022$278,600$80,700$359,300
2022$278,600$80,700$359,300
2022$278,600$80,700$359,300
2022$278,600$80,700$359,300
2021$278,600$80,700$359,300
2021$278,600$80,700$359,300
2021$278,600$80,700$359,300
2021$278,600$80,700$359,300
2020$256,500$69,800$326,300
2020$256,500$69,800$326,300
2020$256,500$69,800$326,300
2020$256,500$69,800$326,300
2019$256,500$69,800$326,300
2019$256,500$69,800$326,300
2019$256,500$69,800$326,300
2019$256,500$69,800$326,300
2019$243,300$66,400$309,700
2018$243,300$66,400$309,700
2018$243,300$66,400$309,700
2018$243,300$66,400$309,700
2017$243,300$66,400$309,700
2017$243,300$66,400$309,700
2017$243,300$66,400$309,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$113,700$474,900
2025$361,200$113,700$474,900
2025$361,200$113,700$474,900
2024$353,300$99,500$452,800
2024$353,300$99,500$452,800
2024$353,300$99,500$452,800
2024$353,300$99,500$452,800
2023$353,300$99,500$452,800
2023$353,300$99,500$452,800
2023$353,300$99,500$452,800
2023$353,300$99,500$452,800
2023$353,300$99,500$452,800
2022$278,600$80,700$359,300
2022$278,600$80,700$359,300
2022$278,600$80,700$359,300
2022$278,600$80,700$359,300
2021$278,600$80,700$359,300
2021$278,600$80,700$359,300
2021$278,600$80,700$359,300
2021$278,600$80,700$359,300
2020$256,500$69,800$326,300
2020$256,500$69,800$326,300
2020$256,500$69,800$326,300
2020$256,500$69,800$326,300
2019$256,500$69,800$326,300
2019$256,500$69,800$326,300
2019$256,500$69,800$326,300
2019$256,500$69,800$326,300
2019$243,300$66,400$309,700
2018$243,300$66,400$309,700
2018$243,300$66,400$309,700
2018$243,300$66,400$309,700
2017$243,300$66,400$309,700
2017$243,300$66,400$309,700
2017$243,300$66,400$309,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 197/ / Location : 814 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps