792 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
792 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 195/ /
Acct#
19927
Owner
PATRICK, BELINDA S ET ALS
Total Market Value
$508,800
Appraisal
$508,800
PID
17637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 195 - 11,455 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,300$113,500$508,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,300$113,500$508,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICK, BELINDA S ET ALS
Address792 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3169
Sale Price$393,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1645/0
Sale Date02/14/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATRICK, BELINDA S ET ALS$393,00011645/0 02/14/20051645
GOGUET, STEPHAN$0111176/0 10/15/200411176
GOGUET, STEPHAN ET UX$262,69012768/0 03/18/20032768
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$566,782137751/0 09/23/20027751
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0527751/0 08/14/20027751

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $433,299
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area1173
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,468 1,468
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,852 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,300$113,500$508,800
2025$395,300$113,500$508,800
2025$395,300$113,500$508,800
2024$386,100$99,400$485,500
2024$386,100$99,400$485,500
2024$386,100$99,400$485,500
2024$386,100$99,400$485,500
2023$386,100$99,400$485,500
2023$386,100$99,400$485,500
2023$386,100$99,400$485,500
2023$386,100$99,400$485,500
2023$386,100$99,400$485,500
2022$305,700$80,600$386,300
2022$305,700$80,600$386,300
2022$305,700$80,600$386,300
2022$305,700$80,600$386,300
2021$305,700$80,600$386,300
2021$305,700$80,600$386,300
2021$305,700$80,600$386,300
2021$305,700$80,600$386,300
2020$258,100$69,600$327,700
2020$258,100$69,600$327,700
2020$258,100$69,600$327,700
2020$258,100$69,600$327,700
2019$258,100$69,600$327,700
2019$258,100$69,600$327,700
2019$258,100$69,600$327,700
2019$258,100$69,600$327,700
2019$245,000$66,300$311,300
2018$245,000$66,300$311,300
2018$245,000$66,300$311,300
2018$245,000$66,300$311,300
2017$245,000$66,300$311,300
2017$245,000$66,300$311,300
2017$245,000$66,300$311,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,300$113,500$508,800
2025$395,300$113,500$508,800
2025$395,300$113,500$508,800
2024$386,100$99,400$485,500
2024$386,100$99,400$485,500
2024$386,100$99,400$485,500
2024$386,100$99,400$485,500
2023$386,100$99,400$485,500
2023$386,100$99,400$485,500
2023$386,100$99,400$485,500
2023$386,100$99,400$485,500
2023$386,100$99,400$485,500
2022$305,700$80,600$386,300
2022$305,700$80,600$386,300
2022$305,700$80,600$386,300
2022$305,700$80,600$386,300
2021$305,700$80,600$386,300
2021$305,700$80,600$386,300
2021$305,700$80,600$386,300
2021$305,700$80,600$386,300
2020$258,100$69,600$327,700
2020$258,100$69,600$327,700
2020$258,100$69,600$327,700
2020$258,100$69,600$327,700
2019$258,100$69,600$327,700
2019$258,100$69,600$327,700
2019$258,100$69,600$327,700
2019$258,100$69,600$327,700
2019$245,000$66,300$311,300
2018$245,000$66,300$311,300
2018$245,000$66,300$311,300
2018$245,000$66,300$311,300
2017$245,000$66,300$311,300
2017$245,000$66,300$311,300
2017$245,000$66,300$311,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 195/ / Location : 792 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps